In Office

518 Emerge Alumnae in Office as of April 2018

*Bolded indicates alumnae serving in the state house (83) or state senate (13)

Arizona

Jennifer Adams — Tempe City Council

Wenona Benally — State House, District 7

Jeanne Casteen — Creighton Elementary School Governing Board

January Contreras — City of Phoenix Judicial Selection Committee

Andrea Dalessandro — State Senate, District 2

Sue Dolphin — Nadaburg Unified School District Governing Board

Kristel Foster — Tucson Unified School Board

Katie Hobbs — Minority Leader, State Senate, District 24

Angela LeFevre — Sedona City Council

Tanairí Ochoa-Martinez — Alhambra Elementary School District Governing Board

Katie Paetz — Osborn School Board

Stephanie Parra — Phoenix Union High School District Board

Laura Pastor — Phoenix Union High School District

Pamela Powers Hannley — State House, District 9

Athena Salman — State House, District 26

Beth Weisser — Kingman Unified School Board

Rebecca Wininger — City of Phoenix Planning Commission

California

Johanna Arias-Bhatia — California Board of Psychology

Stacie Beckerman — Judge Magistrate, US District Court, District of Oregon

London Breed — San Francisco Board of Supervisors, District 5

Desrie Campbell — Fremont Unified School District Board

Amber Childress — Alameda County School Board

Letitia Clark — Tustin City Council

Malia Cohen — San Francisco Board of Supervisors, District 10

Michon Coleman — Oakland Unified School District, College and Career Readiness Commission

Elise Crane — City of Vacaville, Planning Commission

Gina Cuclis — Sonoma County Board of Education

Brigitte Davila — San Francisco City College Trustee

Dana Dean — Solano County Board of Education

Kristina Dixon — California Dept of Consumer Affairs, Medical Board of California, Board of Podiatric Medicine

Lori Droste — Berkeley City Council, District 8

Elizabeth Echols — Alameda County Democratic Central Committee

Mara Elliott — San Diego City Attorney

Jeanette Flores — West Covina School Board, Charter Oak

Margaret Fujioka — Judge, Alameda Superior Court

Regina Gage — Monterey Democratic Central Committee

Teddy Gray King — Piedmont City Council

Darcie Green — Santa Clara County Board of Education

Beverly Greene — Alameda Democratic Central Committee

Maika Llorens Gulati — San Rafael Board of Education

Pratima Gupta — SF County Democratic Central Committee

Sophie Hahn — Berkeley City Council

Heidi Hall — Nevada County Board of Supervisors, District 1

Erin Hannigan — Solano County Board of Supervisors

Heidi Harmon — San Luis Obispo Mayor

Nichelle Henderson — Los Angeles Democratic Central Committee

Melissa Hernandez Strah — Dublin City Council

Wendy Ho — San Jose/Evergreen College District Trustee

Brigette Hunley — Solano County Democratic Central Committee

Linda Jackson — San Rafael City Board of Education Trustee

Susan Jerich — Los Angeles Democratic Central Committee

Mary Jung — SF County Democratic Central Committee

Kirsten Keith — Menlo Park Mayor

Anne Kepner — West Valley-Mission Community College Trustee

Farrah Khan — Orange County Democratic Central Committee

Cynthia Koehler — Marin County Water Board

Tracy Krumpen — Napa Democratic Central Committee

Sara Lamnin — Hayward City Council

Beatriz Leyva-Cutler — Berkeley School Board

Elizabeth Linnerman — San Joaquin Democratic Central Committee

Virginia Madueno — State of California Boating and Waterways Commission

Elisa Marquez — Hayward City Council

Amy Miller — Dublin School Board Trustee

Amanda Monchamp — City of Oakland, Planning Commission

Jodi Muirhead — Santa Clara Unifed School District Trustee

Emily Murase — President, San Francisco School Board

Rachel Norton — San Francisco School Board

Carlyn Obringer — Concord City Council

Pamela O’Leary — San Mateo Democratic Central Committee

Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto — El Cerrito City Council

Leah Pimentel — Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure, City and County of San Francisco,

Desiree Rabinov —Crescenta Valley Town Council

Belia-Eugenia Ramos Bennett — Napa County Board of Supervisors

Rhodesia Ransom — Tracy City Council

Tisa Rodriguez — Riverside Democratic Central Committee

Jessie Ryan — Sacramento School Board

Mariana Sabeniano — Natomas Community Planning Advisory Council

Noelani Sallings — Santa Clara School Board

Rebecca Saltzman — BART Board of Directors

Libby Schaaf — Oakland Mayor

Ann Schneider — Millbrae City Council

Thea Selby — San Francisco College Board

Lateefah Simon — BART Board of Directors

Nancy Smith — Sunnyvale City Council

Catherine Stefani — San Francisco Board of Supervisors, District 2

Cecilia Valdez — San Pablo Mayor

Jeanette Vazquez — Fullerton School Board

Malia Vella — Alameda City Council

Annette Walker — Hayward Unified School District Board

Karen Weinstein — Peralta Community College Board

Shanell Williams — San Francisco Community College Board

Lori Wilson — Suisun City Council

Monica E. Wilson — Antioch City Council

Jamie Wright — Medical Board of California

Shirlee Zane — Sonoma County Board of Supervisors

Colorado

Yolanda Avila — Colorado Springs City Council

Jen Bacon — Denver Public School Board

Chelsea Behanna — Lafayette City Council

Shannon Bird — Westminster City Council

Kathy Chandler Henry — Eagle County Commisioner

Angela Cobián — Denver Public School Board

Nancy Cronk — Cunningham Fire Board

Jessie Danielson — State House, District 24

Maria De Cambra — Westminster City Council

Monica Duran — Wheat Ridge City Council

Daneya Esgar — State House, District 46

Rochelle Galindo — Greeley City Council

Dana Gutwein — Lakewood City Council

Jamie Harkins — Lafayette City Council

Leslie Herod — State House, District 8

Dominique Jackson — State House, District 42

Leah Johnson — Loveland City Council

Nicole Johnston — Aurora City Council

Amy Martinez — Englewood City Council

Dafna Michaelson-Jenet — State House, District 30

Julie Mullica —Northglenn City Council

Crystal Murillo — Aurora City Council

Dani Perea —Aurora Library Board

Emma Pinter — Westminster City Council

Jordan Sauers — Northglenn City Council

Patricia Schaver — Cunningham Fire Protection District Board

Anita Seitz — Westminster City Council

Carrie Warren-Gully — Littleton School Board

Virginia Willford — Northglenn City Council

Faith Winter — State House, District 35

Georgia

Deborah Gonzalez Georgia State House, District 117

Jennifer Jordan — Georgia State Senate, District 6

 

Kentucky

Denise Brown — Judge, Jefferson County Circuit Court

McKenzie Cantrell — State House, District 38

Tiffany Carlson — Marshall County School Board – District 5

Chrysanthia Carr-Seals — Fayette County Magistrate, District 3

Beverly Chester-Burton, Ed.S. — Shively City Council

Tabatha Clemons — Grant County Clerk

Loretta Crady — Hardin County Circuit Court Clerk

Anne Delahanty — Judge, Jefferson County Circuit Court, Division 13

Deborah Donnelly — Hardin County Clerk

Morgan Eaves — City of Richmond City Commission

Angela Evans — Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council

Cindi Fowler — Louisville Metro Council

Julie Gordon — Judge, Daviess County Family Court

Mariah Gratz — Louisville Downtown Management District Board

Tara Hagerty — Judge, Jefferson County Circuit Court, Division 5

Brandi Harless — Paducah Mayor

Deanna Henschel — Judge, McCracken County Circuit Court

Sarah Holland — Paducah City Commission

Kathy Plomin — Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council, District 12

Attica Scott — State House, District 41

Julie Smith-Morrow — Newport Independent School Board

Darlene Snyder — Madison County Circuit Court Clerk

Jackie Weathers — Elkton Mayor

Kelly Whitaker — Graves School Board, District 5

Michelle Williams — Covington City Commission

Maine

Shenna Bellows — State Senate, District 14

Heidi Brooks — State House, District 61

Kristen Cloutier — Lewiston City Council, Ward 5

Lynn Copeland — Saco City Council, Ward 4

Matthea Daughtry — State House, District 49

Laurie Davis — Portland School Board, District 3

Claire Davitt — Bangor City Council

Diane Denk — Democratic National Committeewoman

Jessica Fay — State House, District 66

Sophie Gabrion — Hallowell City Council, Ward 2

Sara Gideon — Speaker, State House, District 48

Isobel Golden — Lewiston City Council, Ward 3

Anne Graham — North Yarmouth Selectboard

Denise Harlow — State House, District 36

Erin Herbig — Majority Leader, State House, District 97

Maeghan Maloney — District Attorney, Kennebec and Sommerset Counties

Jay McCreight — State House, District 51

Sarah Nichols — Bangor City Council

Lois Reckitt — State House, District 31

Christina Riley — State House, District 74

Monique Roy — Lewiston School Committee, Ward 2

Melanie Sachs — Freeport Town Council, At Large

Heather Sanborn — State House, District 43

Bettyann Sheats — State House, District 64

Laura Supica — Bangor City Council

Denise Tepler — State House, District 54

Elyse Tipton —South Portland School Board

Jenna Vendil — Portland School Committee, District 1

Charlotte Warren — State House, District 84

Maryann White — Gardiner City Council

Lynne Williams — Bar Harbor Conservation Committee

Maryland

Angela Angel — House of Delegates, District 25

Shruti Bhatnagar —Montgomery County Commission on Children and Youth

Elizabeth Bury — Anne Arundel Central Committee

Lorig Charkoudian —State House, District 20

Wendy Cohen — Montgomery County Central Committee

Candace Dodson-Reed — Howard County Central Committee

Shebra Evans — Montgomery County Board of Education

Cheryl Everman — Dorchester County Central Committee

Cynthia Farmer — Montgomery County Board of Education Ethics Panel

Natalia Farrar — Montgomery County Central Committee

Jessica Fitzwater — Frederick County Council, District 4

Mimi Hassanein — Montgomery County Central Committee

Ashley Heffernan — Anne Arundel County Central Committee

Abby Hendrix — Howard County Central Committee

Shaneka Henderson — Annapolis City Council, Ward 6

Robbyn Lewis — House of Delegates, District 46

Brooke Lierman — House of Delegates, District 46

Pamela Luby — Adult Guardianship  Review Board

Denise Mitchell — Mayor, City of College Park

Mia Pittman — Landover Hill Town Council

Pamela Queen — Maryland House of Delegates, District 14

Makeda Scott — Baltimore County Central Committee

Shannon Sneed — Baltimore City Council, District 13

Alexus Viegas — Anne Arundel Commission for Women

Shani Warner — Hyattsville Council Member, Ward 2

Nicole Williams — Prince George’s County Central Committee

Massachusetts

Katjana Ballantyne — Board of Aldermen

Christine Barber — State House, 34th Middlesex District

Jasmine Beach-Ferrara — Buncombe County Commission

Manisha Bewtra — Melrose Board of Aldermen

Bonnie Brodner — Lexington Town Meeting, Precinct 3

Mehreen Butt — Wakefield Selectboard

Angelina Camacho — City of Boston: School Committee Selection Panel

Andrea Campbell — Boston City Council

Susan Chalifoux Zephir — Mayor, City of Leominister

Chris Chanyasulkit — Brookline Town Meeting, Brookline Library Trustee

Michelle Ciccolo — Lexington Board of Selectmen

Claire Cronin — State House, 11th Plymouth District

Lizbeth Deselm — Melrose School Committee

Jan Devereux — Cambridge City Council

Diana Dizoglio — State House, 14th Essex District

Jackie Doherty —Vice Chair, Lowell School Committee

Eileen Duff — Governor’s Council, 5th District

Lydia Edwards —Boston City Council, District 1

Annissa Essaibi-George — Boston City Council

Jessica Finocchiaro —Greater Lawrence Technical School Committee

Julie Flowers — Beverly City Council

Sarah Etelman — Board of Selectmen, South Hadley

Judith Garcia — Chelsea City Council

Reeny Groden — Southampton Board of Selectmen

Andrea Harrington — Richmond Affordable Housing Committee

Heather Hamilton — Brookline Board of Selectmen

Andrea Harrington — Richmond Affordable Housing Committee

Sabrina Heisey — Dracut School Committee

Natalie Higgins — State House, 4th Worcester District

Hillary Hoffman — Greenfield Town Council, Precinct 6

Kara Holmquist — Needham Town Meeting

Beverly Hugo —Framingham School Committee, District 1

Marilee Hunt — Bridgewater Town Clerk

Phyllis Jones — North Andover Commission on Disability Issues

Kathleen Kelly — Cambridge School Committee

Cindy King —State House, 1st Middlesex

Anne Landry — Town of Reading Finance Committee

Jennifer Lemmerman — Melrose Board of Aldermen

Monica Linden — Franklin School Committee

Amanda Linehan —Madlen Redevelopment Authority Board of Directors

Rebecca Lisi — Holyoke City Councilor At-Large

Donna Macomber — Brattleboro Selectboard

Alanna Mallon — Cambridge City Council At-Large

Juana Matias — State House, 16th Essex District

Puja Mehta — Brookline Public Library Trustee

Brenda Noel —Newton City Council, Ward 6

Caroline Normand — Somerville School Committee

Charlotte Nugent — Advisory Neighborhood Commission (ANC) 4C

Mary Olberding — Register of Deeds

Lisa Peterson — Salem City Council

Keeana Saxon — Liquor Licensing Board

Denise Schultz — Franklin School Committee

Sumbul Siddiqui — Cambridge City Council

Yvonne Spicer — Mayor, City of Framingham

Mary Ann Stewart — Lexington Public School Committee

Susan Voss — Northampton School Committee

Moira Walsh — Rhode Island House of Representatives

Francia Wisnewski — Montague Town Meeting

Harmony Wu — Needham Town Meeting

Michelle Wu — Boston City Council

Michigan

Amy Aubry — Hazel Park Arts Council

Sommer Foster — Canton Township Trustee

Nevada

Nancy Allf — Judge, District Court, 8th Judicial District

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod — State House, District 34

Jenny Brekhus — Reno City Council, Ward 1

Irene Bustamante Adams — Speaker Pro Tempore, State House, District 42

Catherine Byrne —Carson City Audit Committee

Nicole Cannizzaro — State Senate, District 6

Linda Cavazos — 2nd Vice Chair, Nevada State Democratic Party

Lesley Cohen — State House, District 29

Kathleen Delaney — District Court Judge, 8th Judicial District

Lynn Goya — Clark County Clerk

Kitty Jung — Washoe County Commission

Joanna Kishner — District Court Judge, 8th Judicial District

Daniele Monroe-Moreno — State House, District 1

Sheila Peuchaud —West Truckee Meadows/Verdi Citizen Advisory Board

Julia Ratti — State Senate, District 13

Michele Shafe — Clark County Assessor

Ellen Spiegel — State House, District 20

Allison Stephens — State University Board of Regents, District 4; Democratic National Committeewoman

Gloria Sturman — District Court Judge, 8th Judicial District

Marla Turner — Secretary, Nevada State Democratic Party

Danielle Walliser — Sunrise Manor Town Advisory Board

New Jersey (12)

Marlene Baldinger — Lebanon Borough Council

Maureen Byrne — Madison Bourough Council

Linda Carter — State Assembly, District 22

Heather Champagne —Roxbury Board of Education

Sadaf Jaffer —Montgomery Township Council

Kim Keyes —Middlesex Borough Council

Diane Murray — Hillside City Council

Cristina Pinzon — Elizabeth Housing Authority

Carol Rizzo — Neptune Township Committee

Britnee Timberlake — State Assembly, District 34

Dahlia Vertreese — Hillside Board of Education

Catherine Wilson — Morris Township Committee

New Mexico

Cynthia Aragon — State of New Mexico Indian Education Advisory Board

Christina Argyres — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District

Elizabeth Armijo — Albuquerque School Board

Deborah Armstrong — State House, District 17

Sara Attleson — County Central Committee

Jennifer Attrep — District Court Judge, 1st Judicial District

Nancy Baca — State Central Committee

Shannon Bacon — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District

Nancy Bearce — Bernalillo County Treasurer

Beatrice Brickhouse — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District

Guadalupe Cano — Silver City Town Council, District 4

Katherine Clark — Democratic Party Secretary

Rosemary Cosgrove-Aguilar — Judge, Bernalillo Metropolitan Court

Andrea Cunningham — Los Alamos County School Board

Alicia Edwards — Grant County Commission

Erin Engelbrecht — State Central Committee

Joanne Ferrary — State House, District 37

Paula Fisher — State Central Committee

Nancy Franchini — District Court Judge (Civil Division), 2nd Judicial District

Stephanie Garcia Richard — State House, District 43

Tanya Giddings — Bernalillo County Assessor

Cynthia Hall — Public Regulation Commission, District 1

Anna Hamilton — Santa Fe County Commission

Anna Hansen — Santa Fe County Commission

Maggie Hart Stebbins — Bernalillo County Commission

MaryAnn Hendrickson — State Central Committee

Terri Holland — State Central Committee

Mary Jo Jaramillo — County Central Committee

Doreen Wonda Johnson — State House, District 5

Lissa Knudsen — County Central Committee

Sylvia LaMar — District Court Judge, 1st Judicial District

Cornelia Lange — State Central Committee

Georgene Louis — State House, District 26

Tara Lujan — State Central Committee

Lovie McGee — State Central Committee

Jacqueline Medina — State Central Committee

Clara Moran — County Central Committee

Nicole Moss — State Central Committee

Diana Murillo-Trujillo — Anthony Mayor

Kate Noble — Santa Fe Mayor

Susan O’Leary — Los Alamos County Council

Willow Parks — Judge, Bernalillo County Probate Court

Debra Ramirez — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District

Patricia Roybal Caballero — State House, District 13

Angelica Rubio — State House, District 35

Mara Salcido-Alcantar —Lovington School Board

Debbie Sarinana — State House, District 21

Teresa Smith de Cherif — Valencia Soil & Water Conservation District

Merrie Lee Soules — State Central Committee

Liz Thomson — State House, District 24

Linda Trujillo — State House, District 48

Julie Vargas — Judge, New Mexico Court of Appeals

Barbara Vigil — Justice, New Mexico Supreme Court

Marie Ward — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District

Courtney Weaks — Judge, Bernalillo County Metropolitan Court

Karen Whitlock — State Central Committee

Oregon

Teresa Alonso Leon — State House, District 22

Chelsea Clinton — City of Eugene Budget Committee, Chair

Ana del Rocio — David Douglas School Board

Joelle Davis — Tualatin City Council

Julie Fahey — State House, District 14

Angelene Falconer — Milwaukie City Council

Jennifer Geller — Eugene 4-J School Board

Kathleen George — Tribal Council

Alissa Keny-Guyer — Assistant Majority Leader, State House, District 46

Theresa Kohlhoff — Lake Oswego City Council

Darcy Long-Curtiss — The Dalles City Council

Ann Lininger — Clackamas Judge

Erika Lopez — Hillsboro School Board

Nancy MacMorris-Adix — Saleim-Keizer Public School Board of Directors

Sheri Malstrom — State House, District 27

Chelsea Martin — West Linn-Wilsonville School Board

Annette Mattson — Mt. Hood Community College Board

Sharon Meieran — Multnomah County Commission, District 1

Renate Mengelberg — Oregon City City Council

Felicita Monteblanco — Tualatin Hills Park and Recreation Board

Sheri Moore — Springfield City Council

Chi Nguyen — King City City Councilor

Cristabel Nichols — Oregon Latino Agenda for Action

Karin Power — State House, District 41

Andrea Salinas — State House, District 38

Evangelina Sundgrenz — Eugene 4J School Board

Claire Syrett — Eugene City Council

Kathleen Taylor — State Senate, District 21

Andrea Valderrama — David Douglas School Board

Jessica Vega Pederson — Multnomah County Commission, District 3

Lucy Vinis — Eugene Mayor

Kathy Wai — North Clackamas School Board

Mary Walston — Eugene School Board

Rose Wilde — Lane Education Service District Governing Board

Jennifer Williamson — Majority Leader, State House, District 36

Helen Ying — Multnomah Education Service District

Pennsylvania

Eileen Albilar — Warrington Township Council

Heather Boyd — Upper Darby School Board

Carolyn Comitta — State House, District 156

Janet Diaz Temin — Lancaster City Council

Kelly Fraasch — Mr. Lebanon Commissioner, Ward 5

Susan Henderson-Utis — Rostree Media School Board

Kristen Seale — Rostree Media School Board

Paige Strasbaugh — Woodland Hills School Board

Eriva Vanstone — New Kinsington CDC Board of Directors

Jessica Way — Cheltenham Democrats Board Member

Deb Yonick-Kalina — Southern York County School Board

Vermont

Becca Balint — Majority Leader, State Senate, Windham District

Jana Brown — Richmond Library Trustee

Jessica Brumsted — State House, Chittenden-5-2 District

Melody DeFlorio — Orange Southwest School Board

Dawn Ellis — Vermont Human Rights Commission

Liz Gamache —City of St. Albans Mayor

Martine Gulick — School Board, Burlington

Ashley Hill — Montpelier City Council, District 3

Debbie Ingram — State Senate, Chittenden District

Cindy Jerome — Dummerston Town & School Moderator

Diane Kirson-Glitman — Mt. Mansfield School Union School Board

Nicole Mace — Winooski City Council

Ruqaiyah “Kiah” Morris — State House, Bennington District 2-2

Carol Ode — State House, Chittenden-6-1 District

Julie Raboin —Newport City Council

Korrine Rodrigue — Rutland Town School Board **

Heidi Remick — Weathersfield School Board

Denise Smith — St. Albans School Board

Anne Watson — Montpelier Mayor

Rebecca White — Hartford Selectboard

Tennessee

Vivian Shipe — Governor’s Office on Open Records, CAC Office on Aging

Virginia

Dawn Adams — House of Delegates, District 68

Angelia Allen — Portsmouth School Board

Hala Ayala — House of Delegates, District 51

Elizabeth Bennett — Alexandria Commission on Employment

Jennifer Boysko — House of Delegates, District 86

Jennifer Carroll Foy — House of Delegates, District 2

Lauren Colliver —Blacksburg Town Council

Karrie Delaney — House of Delegates, District 67

Maggie Godbold — Fairfax County Park Authority Board

Wendy Gooditis — House of Delegates, District 10

Elizabeth Guzman— House of Delegates, District 31

Debbie Johnston — Virginia Health Workforce Development Authority

Karen Keys-Gamarra — Fairfax County School Board

Stacey Kincaid — Fairfax County Sheriff

Annette Koklauner — Fairfax County Oversight Committee on Drinking and Driving

Amy Laufer — Charlottesville School Board

Charleta Mason — Lynchburg School Board

Melissa Mason — Mathews County School Board

Andria McClellan — Norfolk City Council

Sandra Mclean — Prince William Soil & Water Conservation District

Linda McCray —Diversity Commission, Town of Leesburg

Kathleen Murphy — House of Delegates, District 34

Sheila Olem — Herndon Town Council

Dalia Palchik — Fairfax County School Board

Debra Rodman — House of Delegates, District 73

Danica Roem — House of Delegates, District 13

Shelly Simonds — Newport News School Board

Kathy Tran — House of Delegates, District 42

Monica Wiley — Community Integration Advisory Commission

Grace Han Wolf — Herndon Town Council

Washington

Kate Hansen — Ferndale City Council

Deborah Kilgore — Snohomish County School Board

Eden Mack — Seattle School Board, District 4

Debra Srebik — Kenmore City Council

Janice Zahn — Bellevue City Council

Wisconsin

Julie Allen — Lincoln County Board of Supervisors

Mary Arnold — Columbus School Board

Annette Ashley — Middleton-Cross Plains Area School Board Director

Carousel Bayrd — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Carol Beals — Grant County Board of Supervisors

Jill Billings — State Assembly, District 95

Leah Blough — Kenosha County Board

Tammy Bockhorst — Shorewood Village Board

Tanya Buckingham — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Jessica Carpenter — Shorewood Village Board

Kate Cronin — Verona City Council

Kelly Danner — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Virginia Dankmeyer — La Crosse County Clerk

Jennifer Dye — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Analiese Eicher — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Catherine Emmanuelle — Eau Claire City Council

Jacqueline Gackstatter — Clerk of Courts

Jill Gaskell — CESA #3 Board of Control

Sarah Gaskell — Verona City Council

Sarah Godlewski — Fiscal Affairs, Arlington County

Molly Grupe — Monona City Council

Amanda Hall — Common Council District 3

Joyce Hall — Hudson City Council

Sharon Hampson — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Kara Hawes — Rock County Board of Supervisors

Dianne Hesselbein — State Assembly, District 79

Bryn Ege Horton — Sun Prarie School Board

Kari Ives — Chippewa County Board of Supervisors

Julie Jansch — Green Bay School Board

Peggy Jerome — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

La Tonya Johnson — State Senate, District 6

Tara Johnson — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Emily Kenney — Wauwatosa School Board

Katie Kohl — Verona City Council

Mary Kolar — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Kimberly Lawton — District Attorney, Bayfield County

Allison Leahy — Marathon County Board

Melissa Lemke — Racine City Council

Chantia Lewis — Milwaukee City Council

Kriss Marion — Lafayette County Board Supervisor

Arvina Martin — Madison City Council

Felesia Martin — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Maureen McCarville— Dane County Board of Supervisors

Barbara McKinney — Madison City Council

Julia McNally — Grafton School Board

Jackie Moore — Ashland City Council

Catherine Myers — Janesville School Board

Patricia Najera — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Marcelia Nicholson — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Alexandra Nugent — Town of Sheboygan Board of Supervisors **

Diane Odeen — River Falls City Council

Paula Phillips — Milwaukee School Board

Carla Quirk — Janesville School Board

Melissa Ratliff — Cottage Grove City Council

Michele Ritt — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Esther Roberts — Village of Somers Board

Melissa Sargent — State Assembly, District 48

Leah Schreiber Johnson — Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School Disrict Board

Mary Schuch-Krebs — Kenosha County Clerk

Judith Smriga — Thorp City Council

Stephanie Spellman — Winnebago County Board of Supervisors

Wendellyn Stallings — Sussex Village Board

Shelia Stubbs — Dane County Board of Supervisors

Lisa Subeck — State Assembly, District 78

Elizabeth Sumner —Milwaukee City Council

Sequanna Taylor — Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Christina Tryggestad — La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Mary Von Ruden — Monroe County Board

Anissa Welch — Milton Mayor

Hayley Young — Dane County Board of Supervisors

JoCasta Zamarripa — State Assembly, District 8