Alumnae In Office

Emerge Alumnae in Office

More than 1000 Emerge Alumnae in Office as of 2022

Alabama

Local

Marshell Jackson Hatcher — Circuit Court Judge, 10th Circuit, Place 8

Marche Johnson – City Council, Montgomery, District 3

LaTonya Tate – City Council, Birmingham, District 9

Arizona

Statewide

Katie Hobbs — Secretary of State

 

State

Andrea Dalessandro — State House, District 2

Jennifer Longdon — State House, District 24

Jennifer Pawlik — State House, District 17

Pamela Powers Hannley — State House, District 9

Athena Salman — State House, District 26

 

Local

Jennifer Adams — City Council, Tempe

Eileen Albillar — Town Council, Warrington Township

Deborah Ann Begay — Justice of the Peace, Moon Valley

Jessica Bueno — Governing Board, Phoenix Elementary School

Gabriella Cázares-Kelly — County Recorder, Pima County

Elora Diaz — Governing Board, Phoenix Elementary School

Jennifer Duff — Vice Mayor, Mesa

Alexis Hermosillo — Mayor, El Mirage

Karyn Lathan — Constable, Maricopa County – University Lakes

Lindsay Love — Governing Board, Chandler Unified School, District 80

Tanairí Ochoa-Martinez — Governing Board, Alhambra Elementary School District

Katie Paetz — School Board, Osborn, District 8

Stephanie Parra — Governing Board, Phoenix Union High School District

Naketa Ross — Governing Board, Phoenix Union, Ward 1

Kiana Sears — School Board, Mesa

Elaissia Sears — Justice of the Peace, Maricopa County – West Mesa

Beth Weisser — School Board, Kingman

Arkansas

State

Denise Ennett — State House, District 36

Denise Garner — State House, District 84

Ashley Hudson — State House, District 32

 

Local

Gayatri Agnew — City Council, Bentonville

Ali Brady Noland — School Board, Little Rock

April Legere — City Council, Rogers

California

Federal

Stacie Beckerman — Judge Magistrate, US District Court, District of Oregon

 

Statewide

Eleni Kounalakis — Lt. Governor

 

State

Rebecca Bauer-Kahan — State House, District 16

Mia Bonta – State Assembly, District 18

Malia Cohen — State Board of Equalization

Susan Jerich — Democratic Central Committee, Los Angeles, AD 42

Elizabeth Linnerman — Democratic Central Committee, San Joaquin

 

Local

Paula Amezola De Herrera — Board of Education, Culver City Unified School District

Angela Andrews — City Council, Hayward

Angel Ann Flores — School Board, Stockton Unified

Tina Arias Miller — Board of Trustees, Rancho Santiago Community College

Rebeca Armendariz — City Council, Gilroy

Kathye Armitage — Water Board, Santa Clarita

Caroline Bañuelos — College Board Trustee, Santa Rosa Junior College

Lisa Bennett — School Board, Sausalito Marin City

Melissa Blaustein — City Council, Sausalito

Chelsea Bonini — Board of Education, San Mateo County

Tiffany Boyd-Hodgson — Water Board, Vallecitos

London Breed — Mayor, San Francisco

Lorrie Brown — City Council, Ventura, District 6

Sarah Butler — Vice-President, Contra Costa Board of Education

Desrie Campbell — School Board, Fremont Unified District

Kim Carr — Mayor, City of Huntington Beach

Aliya Chisti — City Council, San Francisco City College Board

Letitia Clark — City Council, Tustin

Elena Condes — County Judge, Alameda, Seat 2

Diana Conti — Board of Trustees, Marin Community College

Alison Cormack — City Council, Palo Alto

Gina Cuclis — Board of Education, Sonoma County 

Lorien Cunningham — Governing Board, Cupertino Union School District

Cindy Darling — City Council, Walnut Creek

Marlys Davidson — School Board, Los Alamitos

Denise Davis — Mayor Pro Tem, Redlands

Dana Dean — Board of Education, Solano County

Denise Delgado — City Council, Coachella

Lori Droste — Vice-Mayor, Berkeley City Council, District 8

Elizabeth Echols — Parks Board, East Bay

Mara Elliott — City Attorney, City of San Diego

Lisette Estrella-Henderson – Superintendent of Schools, Solano County

Victoria Fleming — Democratic Central Committee, Riverside County, AD 61

Neysa Fligor — Mayor, Los Altos

Jeanette Flores — School Board, Charter Oak Unified School District

Shanta Franco-Clausen — Open Space Authority, Santa Clara Valley, District 5

Margaret Fujioka — Judge, Alameda Superior Court

Susan Funk — City Council, Atascadero

Regina Gage — Vice-President, Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare District Board of Directors, Zone 1

Christina Gagnier — Chino Valley Unified School District, Board Member

Ge’Nell Gary — City Council, Albany

Heidi Gatty — Governing Board, Walnut Creek School District

Lisa Gauthier — City Council, East Palo Alto 

Teddy Gray King — Mayor, City of Piedmont

Pratima Gupta — Democratic Central Committee, San Diego County, AD 78

Sophie Hahn — City Council, Berkeley, District 5

Heidi Hall — Board of Supervisors, Nevada County, District 1

Erin Hannigan — Board of Supervisors, Solano County

Heidi Harmon — Mayor, San Luis Obispo

Nichelle Henderson — Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College, District 5

Marie Henrio — School Board, Ross Valley District

Melissa Hernandez — Mayor, Dublin

Alma Hernandez — City Council, Suisun

Melissa Hernandez Strah — Mayor, Dublin

Wendy Ho — Board of Trustees, San Jose Evergreen Community College District

Hilary Hodge — City Council, Grass Valley

Brigette Hunley — Democratic Central Committee, Solano County, AD 5 and CDP Computer and Internet Caucus Chair

Veva Islas — Unified School District Trustee, Fresno, Area 4

Linda Jackson — Board of Education, San Rafael City Schools District 

Ellen Kamei — Mayor, City of Mountain View

Ariel Kelley — City Council, Healdsburg

Rashi Kesarwani — City Council, Berkeley, District 1

Farrah Khan — Mayor, Irvine

Cherise Khaund — President, Mt. Diablo Unified School District School Board

Tammy Kim — City Council, Irvine

Debbie Klein Lopez — Mayor Pro Tem, Agoura City Council

Cynthia Koehler — Vice President, Marin County Water Board

Tamika L’Ecluse — American River Flood Control District Board

Sara Lamnin — City Council, Hayward

Maika Llorens Gulati — City Council, San Rafael, District 1

Jessie Lopez — City Council, Santa Ana, Ward 3

Juslyn Manalo — City Council, Daly 

Elisa Marquez — City Council, Hayward; Democratic Central Committee, Alameda County, AD 20

Frances Marquez — City Council, Cypress

Andrea Marr — City Council, Costa Mesa

Consuelo Martinez — Deputy Mayor, Escondido City Council

Conna McCarthy — City Council, Piedmont

Yasmine-Imani McMorrin — City Council, Culver

Cristina Medina Dirksen — City Council, Marina

Myrna Melgar — Board of Supervisors, San Francisco, District 7

Veronica Miramontes — Board of Trustees, Monterey Peninsula Unified School District

Courtney Monk — School Board, Los Gatos Union

Kaysa Moreno — School Board, Alhambra Unified, District 3

Natalie Moser — City Council, Huntington Beach

Jodi Muirhead — Santa Clara Unified School District, Area 2

Carlyn Obringer — City Council, Concord, District 2

April Oquenda — School Board, Hayward

Beth Painter — City Council, Napa, District 2

Doriss Panduro — City Council, Fairfield, District 5

Annalisa Perea — State Center Community College District Trustee, Area 5

Sara Prada — School Board, Hayward Unified

Treva Reid — City Council, Oakland, District 7

Sasha Renee Perez — City Council, Alhambra

Arlis Reynolds — City Council, Costa Mesa

Caitlin Robinett Jachimowicz — City Treasurer, Morgan Hill

Tisa Rodriguez — Democratic Central Committee, Riverside County, AD 61

Wendy Root Askew — Board of Supervisors, Monterey County

Marisol Rubio — Director, Division 1, Dublin San Ramon Services District

Rebecca Saltzman — BART Board of Directors, District 3

Heidi Sanborn — Sacramento Municipal Utility District Board, Ward 7

Libby Schaaf — Mayor, Oakland

Ann Schneider — City Council, Millbrae 

Shelly Scott – Assessor/Recorder/Clerk, Marin County; 

Francesca Segrè — School Board, Menlo Park

Kellie Shay Hinze — City Council, Encinitas

Melissa Shuen-Mallory — School District, New Haven Unified, Trustee Area 2

Sepi Shyne — City Council, West Hollywood

Lateefah Simon — BART Board of Directors, District 7

Cristine Soto DeBerry — Fire District, Southern Marin

Jessica Speiser — Board of Trustees, Los Altos School District

Jennifer Stark — Mayor, City of Claremont

Catherine Stefani — City Supervisor, San Francisco, District 2

Erica Stewart — Vice Mayor, San Luis Obispo City Council

Rachelanne Vander Werf — American River Flood Control Board

Mai Vang — City Council, Sacramento, District 8

Jocelyn Vargas — School District Trustee, Coachella Valley Unified, Area 4

Malia Vella — City Council, Alameda

Marni von Wilpert — City Council, San Diego, District 5

Aisha Wahab — City Council, Hayward

Jean Walsh — Director, Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District Board of Directors, Ward 2

Kimberly Warmsley — City Council, Stockton, District 6

Courtney Welch – City Council, Emeryville

Shanell Williams — Community College Board, San Francisco

Stephanie Williams-Rogers — School Board, Brentwood Union District

Marcia Wilson — School Board, Alhambra Unified

Monica E. Wilson — City Council, Antioch, District 4

Lori Wilson — Mayor, Suisun

Jen Wolosin — City Council, Menlo Park, District 3

Jenny Wong — Auditor, Berkeley City

Tina Wu Fredericks — Board of Education, Pasadena Unified School District, District 6

Jocelyn Yow — Mayor, City of Eastvale

Colorado

Statewide

Jena Griswold — Secretary of State

 

State

Jen Bacon — State House, District 7

Tracey Bernett — State House, District 12

Shannon Bird — State House, District 35

Lisa Cutter — State House, District 25

Jessie Danielson — State Senate, District 20

Lindsey Daugherty — State House, District 29

Monica Duran — State House, District 24

Daneya Esgar — State House, District 46; House Majority Leader

Meg Froelich — State House, District 3

Serena Gonzalez-Gutierrez — State House, District 4

Leslie Herod — State House, District 8

Dominique Jackson — State House, District 42

Iman Jodeh — State House, District 41

Dafna Michaelson-Jenet — State House, District 30

Naquetta Ricks — State House, District 40

Tammy Story — State Senate, District 16

Brianna Titone — State House, District 27

Faith Winter — State Senate, District 24

 

Local

Jennifer Allen-Thomas — City Council, Commerce, Ward 2

Yolanda Avila — City Council, Colorado Springs

Lynn Baca — County Commission, Adams

Chelsea Behanna — City Council, Lafayette

Erika Brown  — School Board, Durango, District 9-R

Barbara Bynum — Mayor, Montrose

Candi CdeBaca — City Council, Denver, District 9

Kathy Chandler-Henry — County Commission, Eagle

Adrienne Christy — Town Council, Telluride

Angela Cobián — School Board, Denver Public Schools

Alison Coombs — City Council, Aurora, Ward 5

Dana Gutwein — City Council, Lakewood

Jamie Harkins — Mayor, Lafayette

Paige Henchen — Town Council, Superior

Eva Henry — County Commission, Adams

Susan Hidalgo-Fahring — City Council, Longmont, Ward 3

Allison Hiltz — City Council, Aurora

Nicole Johnston — City Council, Aurora

Anne Keke – Public Schools Board of Education, Aurora

Alexis King — District Attorney, 1st Judicial District

Shontel Lewis — RTD Board, District B

Marta Loachamin — County Commission, Boulder, District 2

Sara Loflin — Town Council, Erie

Joan Lopez — County Clerk, Arapahoe

Julia Marvin — City Council, Thornton, Ward 2

Sophia Mayott-Guerrero – City Council, Lakewood, Ward 2

Heidi McCollum — District Attorney, 5th Judicial District

Beth Melton — County Commission, Routt

Julie Mullica — City Council, Northglenn

Crystal Murillo — City Council, Aurora

Julie Pignataro — City Council, Fort Collins, District 2

Emma Pinter — County Commission, Adams

Marsha Porter-Norton — County Commission, La Plata, District 2

Callie Rennison — CU Regent, District 2

Michal Rosenoer – City Council, Edgewater

Amanda Sawyer — City Council, Denver, District 5

Jody Shadduck-McNally — County Commission, Larimer, District 3

Lisa Smith – City Council, Arvada

Liz Smith — County Commission, Gunnison

Nicole Speer – City Council, Boulder

Carrie Warren-Gully — County Commission, Arapahoe, District 1

Virginia Willford — City Council, Northglenn

Cheryl Wink — City Council, Englewood

Margaret Wright — School Board, Pueblo

Connecticut

State

Mary Abrams — State Senate, District 13

Lucy Dathan — State House, District 142

Mae Flexer — State Senate, District 29

Jane Garibay — State House, District 60

Christine Goupil — State House, District 35

Maria Horn — State House, District 64

Anne Hughes — State House, District 135

Eleni Kavros DeGraw — State House, District 17

Amy Morrin Bello — State House, District 28

Christine Palm — State House, District 36

Kara Rochelle — State House, District 104

Stephanie Thomas — State House, District 143

Mary Welander — State House, District 114

 

Local

Sandra Allyn-Gauthier — First Selectwoman, Preston

Amanda Aronson — Board of Education, West Hartford

Vanita Bhalla – Board of Assessment Appeals, Woodbury

Carlita Cotton — Mansfield Planning and Zoning Commission

Brynn Cullen — Board of Assessment Appeals, Newtown

Jennifer Dayton — Board of Education, Greenwich

Suzette DeBeatham-Brown — Town Council, Bloomfield

Kate Donnelly — Board of Education, Region 11

Brenda Falusi — Town Council, Tolland

Candace Fay — Danbury Planning and Zoning Commission

Sarah Gallagher – Legislative Council, Hamden, District 4

Sonya Jelks — City Council, Meriden

Lisa Loomis — Board of Education, Middletown

Karimah Mickens – Town Clerk, Hamden

Yvonne Muniz — Board of Education, New Britain

Deborah Norman — Board of Finance, Stonington

Angie Parkinson — Town Council, East Hartford

Diana Singer — Town Meeting, Greenwich Representative

Laurel Steinhauser — Board of Education, Portland

Kathleen Tracy – Zoning Board of Appeals, Old Lyme

Jeanette White — Common Council, Middletown

Danielle Wong — Mayor, Bloomfield

Georgia

Federal

Lucy McBath — US Congress, GA-06

 

State

Becky Evans — State House, District 83

Deborah Gonzalez — District Attorney, Georgia’s Western Circuit

Shelly Hutchinson — State House, District 107

Jen Jordan — State Senate, District 6

Regina Lewis-Ward — State House, District 109

 

Local

Nicole Hendrickson — County Commission, Gwinnett, Chair

Guam

Statewide

Lou Leon Guerrero — Governor

Iowa

State

Sarah Trone Garriott — State Senate, District 22

 

Local

Cara Galloway – City Council, Ottumwa

Angela Kofoot – City Council, Spirit Lake

Rylie Pflughaupt – City Council, Vinton

Jill Shudak — School Board, Council Bluffs Community School District

Kentucky

Statewide

Jacqueline Coleman – Lt. Governor

 

State

Tina Bojanowski — State House, District 32

McKenzie Cantrell — State House, District 38

Nima Kulkarni — State House, District 40

Patti Minter — State House, District 20

Josie Raymond — State House, District 31

Attica Scott — State House, District 41

Pamela Stevenson — State House, District 43

 

Local

Cole Adams Maier — Judge, Clark County District Court

Serena Baker- Owen — School Board, Erlanger/Elsmere

Dana Beasley Brown — City Commission, Bowling Green

Denise Brown — Judge, Jefferson County Circuit Court

Chrysanthia Carr-Seals — Magistrate, Fayette County

Cassie Chambers Armstrong — Metro Council, Louisville, District 8

Beverly Chester-Burton, Ed.S. — Mayor, Shively

Tabatha Clemons — County Clerk, Grant

Leticia Cline — City Council, Cave City

Loretta Crady —  Circuit Court Clerk, Hardin County

Anne Delahanty — Judge, Jefferson County District Court, Division 13

Deborah Donnelly — County Clerk, Hardin

Beth Fiss — Circuit Court Clerk, Simpson County

Cindi Fowler — Metro Council, Louisville, District 14

Nicole George — Metro Council, Jefferson

Julie Gordon — Judge, Daviess County Family Court

Tara Hagerty — Judge, Jefferson County Circuit Court, Division 5

Willow Hambrick — City Council, Georgetown

Rene Heinrich — City Council, Highland Heights

Deanna Henschel — Judge, McCracken County Circuit Court

Tanisha Hickerson — District Court Judge, Jefferson County

Lisa Johnson — City Council, Versailles

Colleen Kelly Abate — School Board, Anchorage

Jessica Moore — District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 11

Terry Owens — City Council, Radcliff

Kathy Plomin — Urban Council, Fayette, District 12

Liz Sheehan — City Council, Lexington, District 5

Julie Smith-Morrow — School Board, Newport

Julia Springsteen — City Council, Elizabethtown

Kathryn Thomas — Attorney, Barren County

Leesa Unger — City Commission, Frankfort

Michelle Williams — City Commission, Covington

 

Louisiana

State

Tracey Antee   — DSCC 40th

Lori Callais  — DSCC 71st; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Livingston

NaTashia Carter Benoit  — DSCC 18th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, West Baton Rouge, District 7

Sumer Cooner  — DSCC 6th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Caddo, District 4

Leah Cullins  — 2nd Vice-Chair, DSCC 67th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Secretary, East Baton Rouge, District 10

Lisa Diggs  — Clerk, DSCC 105th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Chair, Orleans, District C

Mandie Landry — State House, District 91; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Orleans, District B

Lisa Manning Ambrose  — DSCC 100th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Secretary, Orleans District E

Robin Parrott  — DSCC 95th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Secretary, Livingston

Bambi Polotzola  — DSCC 39th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Chair, St. Landry, District 2

Tammy Savoie  — DSCC 94th; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Orleans, District D

Megan Snider  — DSCC 93rd

 

Local

Brenda Babin   — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Terrebonne District 9

Katie Baudouin — School Board, Orleans Parish, District 5; Orleans Parish Democratic Executive Committee

Nandi Campbell — Judge, Orleans Parish Criminal District Court, Section G

Belinda Creel-Davis  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, East Baton Rouge

Alsie Dunbar  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Ascension

Rhonda Goode-Douglas — Judge, Orleans Parish Criminal District Court, Section E

Susan Hutson – Sheriff, Orleans Parish

Mitzi Lasalle  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, 2nd Vice-Chair, Rapides

Muriel Laws  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Chair, Livingston, District 6

LaTanghue Narcisse — St. Martin Parish Council, District 3

Vickey Range  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Bossier

Chelsey Richard Napoleon — Civil District Court for the Parish of Orleans; Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Orleans, District E

Kea Sherman  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Orleans, District B

Ledricka Thierry — Judge, 27th Judicial District Court, Division C

April Williams  — Democratic Parish Executive Committee, Jefferson

Maine

Statewide

Shenna Bellows — Secretary of State

 

State

Heidi Brooks — State House, District 61

Anne Carney — State Senate, District 29

Kristen Cloutier — State House, District 60

Lynn Copeland — State House, District 14

Lydia Crafts — State House, District 90

Matthea Daughtry — State Senate, District 24; Assistant Majority Leader

Janice Dodge — State House, District 97

Jessica Fay — State House, District 66

Lois Galgay Reckitt — State House, District 31

Traci Gere — State House, District 9

Lori Gramlich — State House, District 13

Allison Hepler — State House, District 53

Joyce Jay McCreight — State House, District 51

Raegan Larochelle – State House, District 86

Kristi Mathieson — State House, District 1

Chloe Maxmin — State Senate, District 13

Jay McCreight — State House, District 51

Victoria Morales — State House, District 33

Laurie Osher — State House, District 123

Amy Roeder — State House, District 125

Melanie Sachs — State House, District 48

Heather Sanborn — State Senate, District 28

Laura Supica — State House, District 126

Rachel Talbot-Ross — State House, District 40; Assistant Majority Leader

Denise Tepler — State House, District 54

Maureen Terry — State House, District 26

Charlotte Warren — State House, District 84

Lynne Williams — State House, District 135

 

Local

Heather Abbott — Town Council, Yarmouth

Courtney Allen — City Council, Augusta

Maureen Aucoin — Council Chair, Hallowell

Claire Davitt — City Council, Bangor

Sarah DeCato — School Board, Bethel

Deqa Dhalac — City Council, South Portland

April Fournier — City Council, Portland

Anne Graham — Selectboard, North Yarmouth

Susana Hancock — Regional School District, RSU 5, Freeport

Natasha Irving — District Attorney, Maine Prosecutorial, District 6

Maeghan Maloney — District Attorney, Kennebec and Somerset Counties

Sarah Nichols — City Council, Bangor

Maura Pillsbury — School Board, RSU 5

Alicia Rea — City Council, Lewiston

Monique Roy — School Committee, Lewiston, Ward 2

Abigail St. Valle – City Council, Augusta

Elyse Tipton — School Board, South Portland

Sarah Ward — School Administrative District, District 75

Maryann White — City Council, Gardiner

Shelby Wright — Town Council, Hampden

Dina Yacoubagha – City Council, Bangor

Maryland

State

Lorig Charkoudian — House of Delegates, District 20

Charlotte Crutchfield — House of Delegates, District 19

Sarah Elfreth — State Senate, District 30

Wanika Fisher — House of Delegates, District 47

Michelle García — Democratic Central Committee, District 21

Mimi Hassanein — Democratic Central Committee, District 14

Katie Hester — State Senate, District 9

Rachel Jones  — House of Delegates, District 27B

Robbyn Lewis — House of Delegates, District 46

Brooke Lierman — House of Delegates, District 46

Lesley Lopez — House of Delegates, District 39

Sara Love — House of Delegates, District 16

Lily Qi — House of Delegates, District 15

Pamela Queen — House of Delegates, District 14

Stephanie Smith — House of Delegates, District 45

Jheanelle Wilkins — House of Delegates, District 20

 

Local

Paris Bienert — Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Lisa Brannigan Rodvien — County Council, Anne Arundel

Anne Colt Leitess — State’s Attorney, Anne Arundel County

Candace Dodson-Reed — Democratic Central Committee, Howard County

Shebra Evans — Board of Education, Montgomery County

Maureen Evans Arthurs — Democratic Central Committee, Howard County

Pamela Faulkner — Democratic Central Committee, Washington County

Jessica Fitzwater — County Council, Frederick, District 4

Kristen Franklin — Democratic Central Committee, Prince George’s County

Leighann Garcia — Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Ashley Heffernan Kaiser – City Council, Centreville

Laura Henderson — Democratic Central Committee, Montgomery County

Shaneka Henson — City Council, Annapolis, Ward 6

Deb Jung — County Council, Howard, District 4

Denise Mitchell — City Council, College Park

Allison Pickard — County Council, Anne Arundel

Phylicia Porter — City Council, Baltimore, District 10

Odette Ramos — City Council, Baltimore, District 14

Christiana Rigby — County Council, Howard, District 3

Makeda Scott —  School Board, Baltimore County

Shani Warner — City Council, Hyattsville, Ward 2

Brenda Wolff — Board of Education, Montgomery County, District 5

Karen Yoho — Board of Education, Frederick County

Massachusetts

State

Christine Barber — State House, 34th Middlesex District

Michelle Ciccolo — State House, 15th Middlesex

Claire Cronin — State House, 11th Plymouth District

Diana Dizoglio — State Senate, 1st Essex District

Lydia Edwards – State Senate, 1st Suffolk and Middlesex District

Brandy Fluker-Oakley — State House, Suffolk 12th

Tami Gouveia — State House, 14th Middlesex

Natalie Higgins — State House, 4th Worcester District

Liz Miranda — State House, 5th Suffolk

Tram Nguyen — State House, 18th Essex

Becca Rausch — State Senate, Norfolk

Maria Robinson — State House, 6th Middlesex

Rachael Rollins — District Attorney, Suffolk

Erika Uyterhoeven — State House, Middlesex 27th

 

Local

Gerly Adrien — City Council, Everett

Tania Anderson – City Council, Boston, District 7

Mary Ann Stewart — Public School Committee, Lexington

Katjana Ballantyne – Mayor, Somerville

Akriti Bhambi – School Committee, Cambridge

Meredith Boericke — Town Council, Braintree, Ward 5

Kate Bowen — School Committee, Belmont

Manikka Bowman — School Committee, Cambridge

Liz Breadon — City Council, Boston, District 9

Bonnie Brodner — Town Meeting, Lexington, Precinct 3

Megan Buhr — Housing Authority, Hingham

Mehreen Butt — Selectboard, Wakefield

Angelina Camacho — School Committee Selection Panel, City of Boston

Andrea Campbell — City Council, Boston

Susan Chalifoux Zephir — City Council, Leominster

Chris Chanyasulkit — Town Meeting, Brookline; Brookline Library Trustee

Lauren Conoscenti — School Committee, Andover

Lizbeth DeSelm — School Committee, Melrose

Jackie Doherty — School Committee, Lowell

Eileen Duff — Governor’s Council, 5th District

Sarah Etelman — Town Meeting, South Hadley

Veronica Fenton – School Committee, Lenox

Jessica Finocchiaro — City Council, Methuen

Margot Fleischman — Selectman, Bedford

Julie Flowers — City Council, Beverly

Karen Foster — City Council, Northampton, Ward 2

Judith Garcia — City Council, Chelsea, District 5

Jamila Gore – City Council, Northampton

Reeny Groden — Board of Selectmen, Southampton

Heather Hamilton — Board of Selectmen, Brookline

Andrea Harrington — District Attorney, Berkshire

Sabrina Heisey — School Committee, Dracut

Kara Holmquist — Town Meeting, Needham

Beverly Hugo — City Council, Somerville

Marilee Hunt — Town Clerk, Bridgewater

Tara J. Hopper — Town Meeting, Natick

Phyllis Jones — Commission on Disability Issues, North Andover

Dovie King — Town Committee, Belmont

Anne Landry — Select Board, Reading

Jennifer Lemmerman — Board of Aldermen, Melrose

Meggan Levene — Town Meeting, Brookline

Amanda Linehan — City Council, Malden, Ward 3

Sheila Lyons — County Commission, Barnstable County

Alanna Mallon — Vice Mayor, Cambridge

Stephanie Martins — City Council, Everett, Ward 2

Bridget Matthews-Kane — City Council, Westfield, Ward 3

Melanie McLaughlin — School Committee, Medford

Puja Mehta — Brookline Public Library Trustee

Julia Mejia — City Council, Boston

Alice Merkl – City Council, Salem

Helen Moon — City Council, Pittsfield, Ward 1

Nicole Morell — City Council, Medford

Erin Murphy – City Council, Boston

Tessa Murphy-Romboletti – City Council, Holyoke

Judy Pineda Neufeld – City Council, Somerville, Ward 7

Brenda Noel — City Council, Newton, Ward 6

Carrie Normand — School Committee, Somerville

Mary Olberding — Register of Deeds, Hampshire County

Tamika Olszewski — School Committee, Newton

Lise Onley — Board of Selectmen, Wellesley

Samantha Perlman — City Council, Marlborough

Sara-Lynn Reynolds — City Council, Revere

Jessica Rushing — Board of Selectmen, Pembroke

Keeana Saxon — Liquor Licensing Board

Denise Schultz — School Committee, Franklin

Erin Semcken — Town Meeting, Plymouth

Sumbul Siddiqui — Mayor, Cambridge

Kristen Strezo — City Council, Somerville

Keri Thompson — City Council, Cohasset

Polly Titcomb — Board of Selectmen, Swampscott

Katie Toomey — Register of Deeds, Worcester County

Judith Underwood — Water Commission, Harwich

Susan Voss — School Committee, Northampton

Ayesha Wilson – School Committee, Cambridge

Francia Wisnewski — Town Meeting, Montague

Harmony Wu — Town Meeting, Needham

Michelle Wu — Mayor, Boston

Michigan

State

Kyra Harris Bolden — State House, District 35

Mallory McMorrow — State Senate, District 13

Lori Stone — State House, District 28

 

Local

Sommer Foster — Township Trustee, Canton

Tania Ganguly — Township Trustee, Canton

Gillian Ream Gainsley — School Board, YCS

Katie Scott — County Commission, Washtenaw, District 9

Sue Shink — County Commission, Washtenaw, District 2

 

Nevada

Federal

Allison Stephens — Democratic National Committeewoman

 

Statewide

Catherine Byrne — State Controller

 

State

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod — State Assembly, District 34

Nicole Cannizzaro — State Senate, District 6

Lesley Cohen — State Assembly, District 29

Venicia Considine — State Assembly, District 18

Michelle Gorelow — State Assembly, District 35

Susie Martinez — State Assembly, District 12

Elaine Marzola — State Assembly, District 21

Daniele Monroe-Moreno — State Assembly, District 1

Julia Ratti — State Senate, District 13

Melanie Scheible — State Senate, District 9

Shondra Summers-Armstrong — State Assembly, District 6

Clara Thomas — State Assembly, District 17

Selena Torres — State Assembly, District 3

 

Local

Nancy Allf — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 27

Heidi Almase — Family Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. X

Sunny Bailey — Family Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. I

Jenny Brekhus — City Council, Reno, Ward 1

Dedree Butler — Family Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. J

Linda Cavazos — Board of Trustees, CCSD, District G

Stephanie Charter — Family Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. Y

Tara Clark Newberry — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 21

Kathleen Delaney — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 25

Lynn Goya — County Clerk, Clark

Belinda Harris — Justice Court, North Las Vegas, Dept. 3

Brianna Johnson — County Assessor, Clark

Tierra Jones — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 10

Kitty Jung — County Commission, Washoe, District 3

Carli Kierny — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 2

Joanna Kishner — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 31

Jasmin Lilly-Spells — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 23

Sandra Ramaker — City Council, Mesquite, Seat 1

Lisa Schuette — City Supervisor, Carson, Ward 4

Gloria Sturman — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 26

Monica Trujillo — District Court Judge, Clark County District Court, Dept. 3

New Jersey

State

Sadaf Jaffer – General Assembly, District 16

Britnee Timberlake — General Assembly, District 34

 

Local

Cynthia Atkins — Board of Education, Roselle

Marlene Baldinger — Borough Council, Lebanon

Shelly Bell — Township Committee, Montgomery

Heather Champagne — Board of Education, Roxbury

Nicole Gillespie — Township Council, Moorestown

Catherine Gural — Township Council, Montgomery

Dania Martinez — Board of Education, Patterson

Kate Matteson — Board of Education, Sparta Township

Lauren McCaskill — Board of Education, Long Branch Township

Carol Rizzo — Township Committee, Neptune

Dahlia Vertreese — Mayor, Hillside

Catherine Wilson — Township Committee, Morris

New Mexico

Federal

Deb Haaland — U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Melanie Stansbury — U.S. Congress, NM-01

 

Statewide

Shannon Bacon — Justice of the Supreme Court, Position 1

Stephanie Garcia Richard — Commissioner of Public Lands

Julie Vargas — Justice, New Mexico Supreme Court

Barbara Vigil — Justice, New Mexico Supreme Court

 

State

Debra “Debbie” Sarinana — State House, District 21

Deborah Armstrong — State House, District 17

Karen Bash — State House, District 68

Christine Chandler — State House, District 43

Siah Correa Hemphill — State Senate, District 28

Meredith Dixon — State House, District 20

Katy Duhigg — State Senate, District 10

Marg Elliston — Chair, Democratic Party of NM

Joanne Ferrary — State House, District 37

Natalie Figueroa — State House, District 30

Joy Garratt — State House, District 29

Carrie Hamblen — State Senate, District 38

Dayan ‘Day’ Hochman-Vigil — State House, District 15

Micaela Lara Cadena — State House, District 33

Georgene Louis — State House, District 26

Tara Lujan — State House, District 48

Marian Matthews — State House, District 27

Kristina Ortez — State House, District 42

Shannon Pinto — State Senate, District 3

Andrea Romero — State House, District 46

Patricia Roybal Caballero — State House, District 13

Angelica Rubio — State House, District 35

Debra “Debbie” Sarinana — State House, District 21

Linda Serrato — State House, District 45

Liz Thomson — State House, District 24

Doreen Wonda Johnson — State House, District 5

 

Local

Tessa Abetya-Stuve — City Council, Las Cruces

Leah Ahkee-Baczkiewcz — Vice-Chair, Sandoval County Democratic Party

Elizabeth Allen — Municipal Judge, Los Alamos, District 32

Christina Argyres – Judge, Second District Court, Division 10

Melissa Armijo — Public Education Commission, District 1

Elizabeth Armijo — School Board, Albuquerque

Jennifer Attrep — Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 5

Nancy Baca — Central New Mexico Community College Governing Board, District 5

Adriann Barboa — County Commission, District 3

Nancy Bearce — County Treasurer, Bernalillo

Catherine Begaye — 2nd Judicial Court, Children’s Court

Johana Bencomo — City Council, Las Cruces

Christine Bernstein — School Board, Los Alamos

Kristina Bogardus — Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

Beatrice Brickhouse — 2nd Judicial District, Division 4

Katherine Bruch — County Commission, Sandoval

Anjanette Brush — County Commission, District 4

Shannon Bulman — District Court Judge, First Judicial District, Division 3

Guadalupe Cano — Town Council, Silver City

Cristy Carbon-Gaul — Probate Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Amber Chavez Baker — District Court Judge, Second Judicial District, Division 22

Lisa Chavez Ortega — District Court Judge, Second Judicial District, Division 13

Katharine Clark — County Clerk, Santa Fe

Yolanda Cordova — Board of Education, Albuquerque Public Schools

Becky Corran – City Council, Las Cruces, District 5

Megan Duffy — Court of Appeals Judge, Position 4

Alicia Edwards — County Commission, Grant, District 3

Nancy Franchini — District Court Judge, Second Judicial Court, Division 5

Linda Gallegos — County Assessor, Sandoval

Diane Gibson — City Council, Albuquerque

Tanya Giddings — County Assessor, Bernalillo

Carmen Gonzales — School Board, Santa Fe, District 1

Cynthia Hall — Public Regulation Commission, District 1

Anna Hamilton — County Commission, Santa Fe, District 4

Anna Hansen — County Commission, Santa Fe, District 2

Shammara Henderson — Court of Appeals Judge, Position 2

Melissa Kennelly — District Court Judge, Eighth Judicial District, Division 2

Sylvia LaMar — District Court Judge, 1st Judicial District

Jane Levy — 2nd Judicial District, Division V

Amanda López Askin — County Clerk, Doña Ana

Flora Lucero — Chair, Bernalillo County Democratic Party

Naomi Maestas — County Clerk, Los Alamos

Brittany Maldonado Malott — Judge of the Metropolitan Court, Division 10

Jennifer Manzanares — County Treasurer, Santa Fe

Kate McGarry Ellenwood — Judge, First Judicial District, Division 10

Jacqueline Medina — Judge of the Court of Appeals

Clara Moran — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District, Division 28

Diana Murillo-Trujillo — County Commission, District 2

Kate Noble — School Board, Santa Fe

Erin O’Connell — District Court Judge, Second Judicial District, Division 17

Michelle Paulene Abeyta — School Board, To’hajiilee

Jody Pugh — Board of Trustees, Santa Fe Community College

Charlene Pyskoty — Bernalillo County Commission, District 5

Susan Quintana – School Board, Pojoaque Valley

Debra Ramirez — 2nd Judicial District, Division XXXIV

Stephanie Russo Baca — Conservation District Board, Middle Rio Grande

Mara Salcido — School Board, Lovington, District 3

Hilda Sanchez — School Board, Roswell

Amanda Sanchez Villalobos — District Court Judge, Thirteenth Judicial District, Division 4

Maria Sanchez-Gagne — 1st Judicial Court, District XIV

Sara Scott — County Council, Los Alamos, Position 1

Teresa Smith de Cherif — Valencia Soil & Water Conservation Board

Linda Stover — County Clerk, Bernalillo

Teresa Tenorio — School Board, Las Cruces

Renee Villarreal — City Council, Santa Fe

Glenna Voigt — Public Education Commission, District 3

Marie Ward — District Court Judge, 2nd Judicial District, Division 14

Courtney Weaks — Metropolitan Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Jane Yohalem — Court of Appeals Judge

New York

Local

Destiny Hallenbeck – Town Board, Chatham

North Carolina

Local

Jasmine Beach-Ferrara — County Commission, Buncombe

Ohio

Local

Tiffany deSilva – Board of Education, Dublin

Oregon

Statewide

Shemia Fagan — Secretary of State

Val Hoyle — Commissioner, Bureau of Labor and Industries

 

State

Teresa Alonso Leon — State House, District 22

Wlnsvey Campos — State House, District 28

Maxine Dexter — State House, District 33

Julie Fahey — State House, District 14

Dacia Grayber — State House, District 35

Deb Patterson — State Senate, District 10

Karin Power — State House, District 41

Rachel Prusak — State House, District 37

Lisa Reynolds — State House, District 36

Andrea Salinas — State House, District 38

Sheri Schouten — State House, District 27

Kathleen Taylor — State Senate, District 21

 

Local

Olivia Alcaire — City Council, Hillsboro

Darby Ayers-Flood — Mayor, Talent

Lacey Beaty — Mayor, Beaverton

Sheronne Blasi — School Board, Salem-Keizer

Heather Buch — County Commission, Lane

Rebecca Cambreleng — Pro Tempore Judge Washington County Circuit Court

Ashley Carson-Cottingham – School Board, Salem-Keizer

Sumitra Chhetri — School Board, Centennial

Kristin Cornuelle — Education Service District, Multnomah

Shannon Corr — City Council, Independence

Shirley Craddick — Metro Council, District 1

Laurie Cremona Wagner – Community College Board, Portland

Tessah Danel — Local Water Board

Michelle DePass — School Board, Portland Public Schools

Gina DuQuenne — City Council, Ashland

Ugonna Enyinnaya – School Board, Beaverton

Ashley Espinoza – School Board, Bethel

See Eun Kim — School Board, Hillsboro

Nafisa Fai — County Commission, Washington

Angel Falconer — City Council, Milwaukie

Sonya Fischer — County Commission, Clackamas

Lisa Fragala — Community College Board, Lane

Kathleen George — Tribal Council, Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde

Angeles Godinez-Valencia — City Council, Cornelius

Liz Goodrich — School Board, Redmond

Tonya Graham — City Council, Ashland

Neelam Gupta – School Board, Lake Oswego

CM Hall — City Council, Newport

Kathryn Harrington — Chair, Washington County Commission

Ashley Hartmeier-Prigg – City Council, Beaverton

Nadia Hasan — City Council, Beaverton

Paige Hook — City Council, Stayton

Paula Hyatt — City Council, Ashland

Cynthia Jacobi — City Council, Newport

Susheela Jayapal — County Commission, Multnomah

Chelsea Jennings — Community College Board, Lane

Melanie Kebler — City Council, Bend

Irene Konev — Community College Board, Clackamas

Wendy Lawton — City Council, Fairview

Jackie Leung — City Council, Salem

Christine Lewis — Metro Council, District 2

Ann Lininger — Judge, Clackamas County Circuit Court

Darcy Long-Curtiss — City Council, The Dalles

Erika Lopez — School Board, Hillsboro

Heidi Lueb — City Council, Tigard

Chelsea Martin — School Board, West Linn-Wilsonville

Annette Mattson — Community College Board, Mt. Hood

Kelsie McDaniel — District Attorney, Union County

Jennifer McGuirk — County Auditor, Multnomah

Sharon Meieran — County Commission, Multnomah

Felicita Monteblanco — Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation District, Position 1

Hoa Nguyen – School Board, David Douglas

Amanda Orozco-Beach — School Board, Gresham-Barlow

Beach Pace — City Council, Hillsboro

Karen Perez-Da Silva – School Board, Beaverton

Tya Ping — Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation District

Terri Preeg Riggsby — West Multnomah Soil & Water Conservation District

Kori Rodley — City Council, Springfield

Gina Roletto — City Council, Hillsboro

Carmen Rubio — Commissioner, Portland

Rita Schenkelberg — City Council, Bend

Amanda Schroeder — School Board, Centennial

Jeanette Shaw — City Council, Tigard

Kamala Shugar — Judge, Lane County Circuit Court

Erica Skatvold — Central Oregon Community College Board of Directors

Caroline Skidmore — School Board, Bend-LaPine

Sarah Spansail — City Council, Medford

Miranda Summer — Judge, City of Beaverton

Claire Syrett — City Council, Eugene

Amy Tatom — School Board, Bend-LaPine

Laurie Trieger — County Commission, Lane

Andrea Valderrama — School Board, David Douglas

Jessica Vega Pederson — County Commission, Multnomah

Lucy Vinis — Mayor, Eugene

Kathy Wai — School Board, North Clackamas

Mary Walston — School Board, Eugene 4J

Jules Walters — Mayor, West Linn

Abbie Warmbier – School District, McMinnville

Pamela White — School Board, Oregon City

Rose Wilde — Education Service District, Lane

Helen Ying — Education Service District, Multnomah

Erin Zygaitis — Education Service District, Lane

 

Pennsylvania

State

Amanda Cappelletti — State Senate, District 17

Maria Collett — State Senate, District 12

Carolyn Comitta — State Senate, District 19

Nancy Guenst — State House, District 152

Liz Hanbidge — State House, District 61

Kristine Howard — State House, District 167

Katie Muth — State Senate, District 44

Jennifer O’Mara — State House, District 165

Melissa Shusterman — State House, District 157

Lindsey Williams — State Senate, District 38

 

Local

Kristian Ballerini — County Treasurer, Bucks

Wendi Barish – Court of Common Pleas, Philadelphia, Judge

Lillian DeBaptiste – Mayor, West Chester

Janet Diaz — City Council, Lancaster

Mercedes Evans – Borough Council, Camp Hill

Rachel Fingles — School Board, Bensalem

Valerie Fleisher — School Board, Mt. Lebanon

Alicia Gasparovic — Borough Council, Langhorne Manor

Bernadette Hannah-Barone – Board of Supervisions, Middletown Township

Susan Henderson-Utis — School Board, Rosetree Media

Keontay Hodge — Borough Council, Steelton

Barbarann Keffer — Mayor, Upper Darby

Lydia Laythe — Township Council, Washington

Karen Mallah – School Board, Camp Hill

Bhavini Patel – Borough Council, Edgewood

Anna Payne — Township Supervisor, Middletown

Deanna Philpott — School Board, North Hills

Monet Reilly – Judge of Elections, Haverford Township

Christine Reuther — County Council, Delaware

Jessica Rothchild — City Council, Scranton

Elaine Schafer — County Council, Delaware

Kristin Seale  — School Board, Rose Tree Media

Paige Strasbaugh — School Board, Woodland Hills

Taiba Sultana – City Council, Easton

Monica Taylor — County Council, Delaware

Audrey Ware – Township Supervisor, Montgomery

Paige Van Wirt — City Council, Bethlehem

Claudette Williams — Borough Council President, Mount Pocono

Deb Yonick-Kalina — School Board, Southern York County

South Carolina

Local

Gretchen Barron — County Council, Richland, District 7

Dorothy Dowe — City Council, Greenville

Kristen French — School Board, Charleston County

Janice Gist — City Council, Wellford

Kristin Graziano — County Sheriff, Charleston

Tina Herbert – City Council, Columbia, District 1

Alicia Sullivan — City Council, Laurens, District 2

Allison Terracio — County Council, Richland, District 5

Courtney Waters — School Board, Charleston County

Tennessee

State

Heidi Campbell — State Senate, District 20

Deborah Harley-McClaskey — Democratic Executive Committee, District 3

London Lamar — State House, District 91

Adrienne Pakis-Gillon — Democratic Executive Committee, District 31

Jolie Grace Wareham — State Executive Committee, District 20 

 

Local

Kimi Abernathy — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County

Rupa Blackwell — City Alderman, Tullahoma

Katherine Brown — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County

Jenny Charles — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County

Erin Curry — County Commission, Giles, District 1

Michalyn Easter Thomas — City Council, Memphis, District 7

Erin Evans — Metro Council, Nashville, District 12

Gloria Hauser — Metro Council, Nashville, District 22

Katharine Heriges — County Commission, Davidson, District 2

Deborah Hollbrook — County Commission, Cumberland, District 8

Tara Houston, Chair — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County, District 7

Terry Jo Bichell — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County, District 34

Martesha Johnson — Public Defender, Nashville

Jodi Jones — County Commission, Washington, 11th District

Beth Joslin Roth — Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County, District 25

Indya Kincannon — Mayor, Knoxville

Rhonda Logan  — City Council, Memphis, District 1

Emily Masters — School Board, Metro Nashville Public Schools, District 3

Civil Miller Watkins — School Board, Fayette County, District 2

Amanda Moore — School Board, Murfreesboro

Jennifer Samardak – Vice-Chair, Democratic Executive Committee, Davidson County, D-33

Evetty Satterfield — School Board, Knox County, District 1

Sandra Sepulveda — Metro Council, Nashville, District 30

Joy Styles  — Metro Council, Nashville, District 32

Zulfat Suara — Metro Council, Nashville

Kytonze Toombs — Metro Council, Nashville, District 2

Texas

Local

Shannon Baldwin — Criminal Court Judge, Harris County

Vermont

Statewide

Molly Gray — Lt Governor

 

State

Sarita Austin — State House, Chittenden-9-2

Becca Balint — State Senate, Windham

Rebecca Becca White — State House, Windsor-4-2

Alyssa Black — State House, Chittenden-8-3

Tiffany Bluemle — State House, Chittenden-6-5

Michelle Bos-Lun — State House, Windham-4

Jana Brown — State House, Chittenden-1

Jessica Brumsted — State House, Chittenden-5-2

Sara Coffey — State House, Windham-1

Mari Cordes — State House, Addison-4

Karen Dolan — State House, Chittenden-8-2

Kari Dolan — State House, Washington-7

Kate Donnally — State House, Lamoille-2

Leslie Goldman — State House, Windham-3

Ruth Hardy — State Senate, Addison

Kathleen James — State House, Bennington-4

Stephanie Jerome — State House, Rutland-6

Emilie Kornheiser — State House, Windham-2-1

Jill Krowinski — State House, Chittenden-6-3

Julie Moore — Secretary, Agency of Natural Resources

Carol Ode — State House, Chittenden-6-1

Marybeth Redmond — State House, Chittenden-8-1

Katherine Sims — State House, Orleans-Caledonia

Gabrielle Stebbins — State House, Chittenden-6-5

Rebecca White — State House, Windsor 4-2

 

Local

Asha Carroll – School Board, Mill River

Brenda Churchill — Justice of the Peace, Enosburg Falls

Cate Cross — Justice of the Peace, Shelburne

Ceilidh Galloway-Kane – Selectboard, Town of Hardwick

Carmen George — Justice of the Peace, Burlington 

Sarah George — Chittenden County State’s Attorney

Martine Gulick — School Board, Burlington

Diane Kirson-Glitman — School Board, Mt. Mansfield School Union

Kate MacLean — Selectboard, Chelsea

Seton McIlroy – Board of Trustees, Village of Woodstock

Elizabeth McLaughlin — Selectboard, Brattleboro

Madeline Motta — Assistant Judge, Lamoille County

Morgan Nichols — Selectboard, Stowe

Gina Ottoboni — Selectboard, Chittenden 

Jill Remick — School Board, Montpelier-Roxbury

Kelsey Root-Winchester  — School Board, Blue Mountain Union

Sarah Tischler — Selectboard, St. George

Anne Watson — Mayor, Montpelier

Jenn Wood — Justice of the Peace, Grand Isle

Virginia

Federal

Abigail Spanberger — US Congress, VA-07

 

State

Dawn Adams — House of Delegates, District 68

Elizabeth Bennett-Parker – House of Delegates, District 45

Jennifer Boysko — State Senate, District 33

Karrie Delaney — House of Delegates, District 67

Wendy Gooditis — House of Delegates, District 10

Elizabeth Guzman — House of Delegates, District 31

Kathleen Murphy — House of Delegates, District 34

Danica Roem — House of Delegates, District 13

Brianna Sewell – House of Delegates, District 51

Irene Shin – House of Delegates, District 86

Shelly Simonds — House of Delegates, District 94

Kathy Tran — House of Delegates, District 42

 

Local

Angelia Allen — School Board, Portsmouth

Elizabeth Bennett-Parker — City Council, Alexandria

Lauren Colliver — Town Council, Blacksburg

Cristina Diaz-Torres — School Board, Arlington

Alyia Gaskins – City Council, Alexandria

Katherine Jordan — City Council, Richmond, District 2

Karen Keys-Gamarra — School Board, Fairfax County

Stacey Kincaid — County Sheriff, Fairfax

Melissa Mason — Board of Supervisors, Mathews County

Andria McClellan — City Council, Norfolk

Selonia Miles — Town Council, Dumfries

Sheila Olem — Mayor, Herndon

Dalia Palchik — School Board, Fairfax County

Washington

Federal

Dr. Kimberly Schrier — US Congress, WA-8

 

State

April Berg — State House, District 44

Mona Das — State Senate, District 47

Lauren Davis — State House, District 32

Kirsten Harris-Talley — State House, District 37

Alicia Rule — State House, District 42

Tarra Simmons — State House, District 23, Position 1

Jamila Taylor — State House, District 30

Claire Wilson — State Senate, District 30

 

Local

Sharonda Amamilo — County Superior Court Judge, Thurston

Kristin Ang — Port Commission, Tacoma

Lydia Assefia-Dawson — City Council, Federal Way

Melissa Bedford – School Board, Spokane, District 3

Carin Chase — School Board, Edmonds

Leatta Dahlhoff — City Council, Tumwater

Tracy Flood – Municipal Court Judge, Bremerton

Jessica Forsythe — City Council, Redmond

Kaylee Galloway – County Council, Whatcom, District 1

Mary Hall — County Auditor, Thurston

Toshiko Hasegawa – Port Commission, Seattle, District 4

Gloria Hatcher-Mays — Fire Commission, King County

Darcy Huffman – School Board, Olympia, District 3

Yen Huynh — City Council, Olympia

Deborah Kilgore — School Board, Snohomish County

Deborah Lurie — School Board, Mercer Island

Hillary Madsen — Judge, King County Superior Court

Kate McLachlan — City Council, Millwood

Carolina Mejia — County Commission, Thurston

Kate Moran – City Council, West Richland, Position 7

Kathy Mulkerin – School Board, Walla Walla, District 1

Senayet Negusse — City Council, SeaTac

Melanie O’Cain — City Council, Kenmore

Debbie Page – City Council, Black Diamond, District 7

Heather Pauley — Commissioner, Kitsap County Public Utility District

Diana Perez – City Council, Vancouver, District 3

Sarah Perry – County Council, King, District 3

Corina Pfeil — City Council, Kenmore

Linda Redmon – Mayor, Snohomish

Rebeca Rivera — School Board, Shoreline

Debra Srebnik — City Council, Kenmore

Janet St Clair — Commissioner, Island County

Nikki Torres – City Council, Pasco, District 3

Robin Vasquez – City Council, Lacey, District 4

Maureen Winningham — Charter Review Commission, Clark County

Janice Zahn — City Council, Bellevue

 

Wisconsin

Statewide

Sarah Godlewski — State Treasurer

Jill Underly— Superintendent of Public Instruction

 

State

Melissa Agard — State Senate, District 16; Vice-Chair, Democratic Caucus

Deb Andraca — State Assembly, District 23

Jill Billings — State Assembly, District 95

Marisabel Cabrera — State Assembly, District 9

Dora Drake — State Assembly, District 11

Dianne Hesselbein — State Assembly, District 79; Assistant Democratic Leader

La Tonya Johnson — State Senate, District 6

LaKeshia Myers — State Assembly, District 12

Kristina Shelton — State Assembly, District 90

Shelia Stubbs — State Assembly, District 77

Lisa Subeck — State Assembly, District 78; Vice-Chair, Democratic Caucus

 

Local

Julie Allen — Board of Supervisors, Lincoln County; Treasurer, King

Richelle Andrae — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Mary Arnold — Mayor, Columbus

Annette Ashley — School Board Director, Middleton-Cross Plains Area

Kristen Audet — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Danielle Bailey — School Board, Glendale River Hills

Carousel Bayrd — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Carol Beals — Board of Supervisors, Grant County

Tammy Bockhorst — Village Board, Shorewood

Faustina Bohling — City Council, Sun Prairie

Rebecca Clarke — Board of Supervisors, Sheboygan County

Carolyn Clow — Village President, McFarland

Kate Cronin — City Council, Verona

Virginia Dankmeyer — County Clerk, La Crosse

Ann DeGarmo — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Nikiya Dodd — Common Council, Milwaukee

Analiese Eicher — Chair, Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Catherine Emmanuelle — City Council, Eau Claire

Lynnsey Erickson — City Council, Oshkosh

Jacqueline Gackstatter — Clerk of Courts, Rock County

Loreen Gage — School Board, Monona Grove

Erin Gallagher — City Council, Darlington

Jill Gaskell — School Board, Pecatonica

Gabriella Gerhardt — Common Council, Fitchburg

Molly Grupe — City Council, Monona

Elena Haasl — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Joyce Hall — Common Council, Hudson

Holly Hatcher — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Meagan Holman O’Reilly — Common Council, Wauwatosa

Bryn Horton — School Board, Sun Prairie

Peg Isola — Board of Supervisors, La Crosse County

Kari Ives — Board of Supervisors, Chippewa County

Jenna Jacobson — Village Board, Oregon

Noelle Joers-Yanisch — School Board, Greendale

Katie Kegel – Circuit Court, Milwaukee County, Branch 3

Brittany Keyes — City Council, Beloit

Kristen Keyser — School Board, West Allis-West Milwaukee

Raisa Koltun — Village Board, Whitefish Bay

Emily Kuhn — City Council, Middleton

Kimberly Lawton — District Attorney, Bayfield County

Alyson Leahy — Board of Supervisors, Marathon County

Melissa Lemke — Common Council, Racine

Lindsay Lemmer — Common Council, Madison

Abigail Lowery — Village Board, DeForest

Kriss Marion — Board of Supervisors, Lafayette County

Arvina Martin — Common Council, Madison

Felesia Martin — Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County

Maureen McCarville— Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Kate McGinnity — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Barbara McKinney — City Council, Madison

Jackie Moore — City Council, Ashland

Marcelia Nicholson — Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County

Alexandra Nugent — Board of Supervisors, Sheboygan

Diane Odeen — City Council, River Falls

Jenny Priesgen — Village Board, Lomira

Melissa Ratcliff — Village Board, Cottage Grove; Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Michele Ritt — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Jolene Schatzinger — City Council, Ripon

Emily Siegrist — Village Board, Brown Deer

Stephanie Spellman — Board of Supervisors, Winnebago County; Common Council, Neenah

Shelia Stubbs — Board of Supervisors, Dane County

Elizabeth Sumner — Village Board, Fox Point; Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County

Natalia Taft — Common Council, Racine

Sequanna Taylor — Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County; School Board, Milwaukee

Maiyoua Thao — Common Council, Appleton

Tina Tryggestad — Board of Supervisors, La Crosse County

Nicki Vander Meulen — School Board, Madison

Regina Vidaver — Common Council, Madison

Mary Von Ruden — Board of Supervisors, Monroe County

Anissa Welch — Mayor, Milton

JoCasta Zamarripa — Common Council, Milwaukee