2022 Candidates

More than 500 Emerge alums are on the ballot this year!

Updated May 2022

Alabama

Federal

Kathy Warner-Stanton – U.S. Congress, AL-05

 

Statewide

Patricia Jamieson – Governor

 

State

Brit Blalock – State House, District 54

Merika Coleman – State Senate, District 19

Arizona

Statewide

Katie Hobbs – Governor

 

State

Shams Abdussamad – State House, District 11

Eva Burch – State Senate, District 9

Jeanne Casteen – State Senate, District 2

Natacha Chavez – State House, District 22

Patricia Contreras – State House, District 12

Stephanie Hamilton – State House, District 15

Sarah Liguori – State House, District 5

Jennifer Longdon – State House, District 5

Christine Marsh – State Senate, District 4

Analise Ortiz – State House, District 24

Jennifer Pawlik – State House, District 13

Brandy Reese – State House, District 14

Naketa Ross – State House, District 11

Athena Salman – State House, District 8

Judy Schwiebert – State House, District 2

Leezah Sun – State House, District 22

Priya Sundareshan – State Senate, District 18

Raquel Teran – State Senate, District 26

Laura Terech – State House, District 4

Anastasia Travers – State House, District 12

Brianna Westbrook – State House, District 5

 

Local

Katie Gipson McLean – Governing Board Member, Creighton Elementary School District

Arkansas

Federal

Lauren Hayes – U.S. Congress, AR-03

 

Statewide

Pamela Whitaker – State Treasurer

 

State

Denise Ennett – State House, District 80

Denise Garner – State House, District 20

Ashley Hudson – State House, District 75

Diane Osborne – State House, District 50

 

Local

April Legere – City Council, Rogers, Ward 3

Anna Morshedi – Justice of the Peace, Pulaski County, District 7

California

Federal

Shrina Kurani – U.S. Congress, CA-41

 

Statewide

Malia Cohen – State Controller

 

State

Dawn Addis – State Assembly, District 30

Sara Aminzadeh – State Assembly, District 12

Kim Carr – State Senate, District 36

Zoe Carter – State Assembly, District 30

Annie Cho – State Assembly, District 40

Rebecca Chenoweth – State Assembly, District 5

Jennifer Esteen – State Assembly, District 20

Janet Foster – State Assembly, District 69

Ida Green – State Assembly, District 12

Mia Livas Porter – State Assembly, District 52

Pilar Schiavo – State Assembly, District 40

Thea Selby – State Assembly, District 17

Merry Taheri – State Assembly, District 69

Aisha Wahab – State Senate, District 10

Lori Wilson – State Assembly, District 11

 

Local

Cheylynda Barnard – City Council, Moreno Valley

Tara Beasley-Stansberry – City Council, City of Vallejo, District 5

Diana Becton – District Attorney, Contra Costa County

Andrea Beth Damsky – Board of Directors, Helix Water District, Division 2

Tiffany Boyd-Hodgson – Board of Supervisors, San Diego County

Raina Carrillo – Mayor, Inglewood

Alysse Castro – Superintendent of Schools, Alameda County

Cassandra Chase – City Council, Lakewood, District 5

Anna Chouteau – Board of Supervisors, Napa County

Thida Cornes – School Board, Mountain View-Los Altos High School District

Nicole Crosby – City Council, San Diego

Denise Davis – City Council, Redlands

Lisette Estrella-Henderson – Superintendent of Schools, Solano County

Emily Francis – City Council, San Luis Obispo

Regina Gage – Board of Supervisors, Monterey County

Holly Hancock – Superior Court Judge, Los Angeles

Alma Hernandez – Mayor, Suisun City

Christine Hernandez – School Board, Huntington Beach Union High School

Sara Hernandez – Board of Trustees, Los Angeles Community College District

Ruby Huebner – City Council, Fountain Valley

Cassandra James – City Council, City of Vallejo, District 2

N’dea Johnson – City Council, Fairfield, District 1

Ellen Kamei – City Council, Mountain View

Dylan Kendall – City Council, Los Angeles

Farrah Khan – Mayor, City of Irvine

Cynthia Koehler – Director, Marin Municipal Water District

Malisha Kumar – City Council, Morgan Hill, District B

Sara Lamnin – Board of Directors, Hayward Area Recreation District

Gina Latimerlo – City Council, Belmont

Reichi Lee – School Board, City of Berkeley

Yvonne Martinez Beltran – City Council, Morgan Hill, District B

Porsche Middleton – City Council, Citrus Heights, District 5

Krya Mungia – School Board, Oakland Unified School District, District 6

Nelly Nieblas – School Board, Montebello

April Northrup – School Board, Belmont-Redwood Shores School District

Carlyn Obringer – Board of Supervisors, Contra Costa County

Laura Parmer-Lohan – Board of Supervisors, San Mateo County

Annalisa Perea – City Council, Fresno

Yasmine Pomeroy – City Council, Los Angeles

Katherine Pynoos – City Council, Los Angeles

Treva Reid – Mayor, Oakland

Celina Reynes – City Council, San Leandro

Jessica Rivas – City Council, Pasadena, District 5

Destiny Rodriguez – Governing Board Trustee, State Center Community College

Rachael Rose Luckey – City Council, Los Angeles

Heidi Sanborn – Board of Directors, Sacramento Municipal Utility District

Jennifer Shanoski – Board of Trustees, Berkeley Unified School District

Dejonae Shaw – Board of Supervisors, San Bernardino County

Michelle Shoresman – City Council, San Luis Obispo

Tara Sreekrishnan – Board of Education, Santa Clara County

Tamala Takahashi – City Council, City of Burbank

Marina Torres – City Attorney, Los Angeles

Helen Tran – Mayor, San Bernardino

Kathleen Treseder – City Council, Irvine

Rae Vander-Werf – Board of Directors, American River Flood Control District

Dulce Vasquez – City Council, Los Angeles

Allyssa Victory Villanueva – Mayor, Oakland

Raissa White – School Board, Los Angeles Unified School District

Wanda Williams – Board of Supervisors, Solano County

Monica E. Wilson – City Council, Antioch, District 4

Cindy Wu – Board of Education, Mountain View School District

Carolyn Wysinger – City Council, El Cerrito

Katharine Young Yaroslavsky – City Council, Los Angeles

Jocelyn Yow – City Council, Eastvale, District 4

Colorado

Federal

Sol Sandoval – U.S. Congress, CO-03

 

Statewide

Jena Griswold – Secretary of State

 

State

Yolanda Avila – State Senate, District 11

Jennifer Bacon – State House, District 7

Tracy Bernett – State House, District 12

Shannon Bird – State House, District 29

Lisa Cutter – State Senate, District 20

Jessie Danielson – State Senate, District 22

Lindsey Daugherty – State House, District 24

Monica Duran – State House, District 23

Regina English – State House, District 17

Elisabeth Epps – State House, District 6

Meg Froelich – State House, District 3

Serena Gonzalez-Gutierrez – State House, District 4

Leslie Herod – State House, District 8

Wanda James – CU Regent

Iman Jodeh – State House, District 41

Mandy Lindsay – State House, District 42

Meghan Lukens – State House, District 26

Dafna Michaelson-Jenet – State House, District 32

Gail Pough – State House, District 42

Naquetta Ricks – State House, District 40

Mischa Smith – State House, District 17

Tammy Story – State House, District 25

Brianna Titone – State House, District 27

Elizabeth Velasco – State House, District 57

Jenny Willford – State House, District 24

Faith Winter – State Senate, District 25

 

Local

Kim Archuletta – County Treasurer, Pueblo County

Joan Lopez – County Clerk and Recorder, Arapahoe County

Stacey Nell – County Clerk and Recorder, Summit County

Emma Pinter – County Commissioner, Adams County

Leslie Summey – County Commissioner, Arapahoe County

Lisa Widdekind – County Commissioner, Boulder County

Connecticut

Statewide

Stephanie Thomas – Secretary of State

 

State

Maryam Khan – State House, District 5

Georgia

Federal

Lucy McBath – U.S. Congress, GA-07

 

Statewide

Nakita Hemingway – State Agriculture Commissioner

Jen Jordan – Attorney General

 

State

Joyce Barlow – State House, District 151

Molly Bray – State Senate, District 38

Erendira Brumley – State House, District 51

Lisa Campbell – State House, District 33

Sarina Draper – State House, District 90

Becky Evans – State House, District 83

Chandra Farley – Public Service Commissioner, District 3

Traci George – State House, District 132

Lydia Glaize – State House, District 67

Shelly Hutchinson – State House, District 106

Regina Lewis-Ward – State House, District 109

Willie Mae Oyogoa – State House, District 44

Mignon Morman – State House, District 64

Gabrielle Rogers – State House, District 88

Ruwa Romman – State House, District 97

Michelle Schreiner – State House, District 90

 

Local

Dana Barrett – County Commissioner, Fulton County

Maggie Goldman – County Commissioner, Fulton County

Makia Metzger – County Solicitor General, Cobb County

Vickie Williams-Wiley – City Council, Columbus, District 9

Illinois

Federal

Stephany Spaulding – U.S. Congress, IL-01

 

Local

Mariyana Spyropoulos – Commissioner, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Indiana

State

Penny Githens – State House, District 62

Iowa

State

Bridget Montgomery – State Senate, District 46

Sarah Trone Garriott – State Senate, District 14

 

Local

Kimberly Graham – Attorney, Polk County

Kentucky

Federal

Attica Scott – U.S. Congress, KY-03

 

State

Karen Berg – State Senate, District 26

Christine Bojanowski – State House, District 31

Christine Brown – State House, District 69

Lindsey Burke – State House, District 75

Susan Cintra – State Senate, District 34

Amanda Corzine – State House, District 48

Pam Dossett – State House, District 8

Velvet Dowdy – State House, District 11

Rene Heinrich – State Senate, District 24

Keturah Herron – State House, District 42

Martina Jackson-Haynes – State House, District 91

Nima Kulkarni – State House, District 40

Patricia Minter – State House, District 20

Josie Raymond – State House, District 41

Maria Sorolis – State House, District 48

Pamela Stevenson – State House, District 43

 

Local

Dana Beasley Brown – City Commissioner, Bowling Green

Acena Beck – Circuit Court Judge, 16th Judicial Court, Division 5

Lindsay Beets – District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 8

Stephanie Bolen – Circuit Court Judge, Christian County, Division 2

Denise Brown – Family Court Judge, Jefferson County

Alison Brotzge-Elder – Metro Council, Louisville, District 9

Josephine Buckner – County Court Judge, 30th District Jefferson County, Division 12

McKenzie Cantrell – Court of Appeals Judge 4th Appellate District, Division 2

Beverly Chester-Burton – Mayor, Burton

Leticia Cline – City Council, Cave City

Keisha Curry – City Commissioner, Paducah

Tracy Davis – Circuit Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 5

Yvette De La Guardia – District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 4

Anna Delahanty – District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 13

Deborah Donnelly – County Clerk, Hardin County

Angela Evans – County Attorney, Fayette County

Karen Faulkner – District Court Judge, Division 8

Brittany Fields – Property Valuation Administration, Perry County

Lisa Garrison-Ragsdale – City Commissioner, Corbin

Denise Gray – Urban County Council, Lexington-Fayette, District 6

Tara Hagerty – Family Court Judge, Jefferson County

Willow Hambrick – City Council, Georgetown

Tanisha Hickerson – District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Division 9

Nichelle Hillis – City Council, Hopkinsville, Ward 6

Lisa Johnson – City Council, Versailles

Yolanda Johnson – County Commissioner, McCracken County, District 3

Mera Kathryn Corlett – Magistrate Justice of the Peace, Jefferson County

Shayla Lynch – Urban County Council, Lexington-Fayette, District 2

Brenda Monarrez Favela – Urban County Council, Lexington-Fayette, District 4

Heather Moore – City Commissioner, Frame-Boyd

Jessica Moore – District Court Judge, 30th District Court, Division 11

Terry Owens – City Council, Radcliff

Shameka Parrish-Wright – Mayor, Louisville

Kathy Plomin – City Council, Lexington

Elizabeth Sheehan – City Council, Lexington

Julia Springsteen – City Council, Elizabethtown

Kathyrn Thomas – County Attorney, Barren County

Leesa Unger – City Commissioner, Frankfort

Michelle Williams – City Commissioner, Covington

Louisiana

Local

Lauren Jewett – School Board, Jefferson Parish School District, District 6

Tracy Washington – Mayor, City of Hammond

Maine

State

Alicia Barnes – State House, District 66

Kristen Card – State House, District 36

Anne Carney – State Senate, District 29

Kristen Cloutier – State House, District 95

Lynn Copeland – State House, District 130

Lydia Crafts – State House, District 46

Matthea Daughtry – State Senate, District 21

Amy Dieterich – State House, District 90

Natalie Dipentino – State House, District 28

Janice Dodge – State House, District 40

Jessica Fay – State House, District 86

Lois Galgay Reckitt – State House, District 122

Traci Gere – State House, District 134

Cheryl Golek – State House, District 99

Anne Graham – State House, District 105

Lori Gramlich – State House, District 131

Allison Hepler – State House, District 50

Rebecca Jauch – State House, District 51

Patricia Kidder – State House, District 141

Raegan Larochelle – State House, District 59

Kristi Mathieson – State House, District 151

Sheila Menair – State House, District 99

Nina Milliken – State House, District 16

Victoria Morales – State House, District 120

Laurie Osher – State House, District 25

Allison Perkins – State House, District 71

Amy Roeder – State House, District 23

Melanie Sachs – State House, District 102

Bettyann Sheats – State Senate, District 20

Laura Supica – State House, District 22

Rachel Talbot-Ross – State House, District 118

Maureen Terry – State House, District 108

Lynne Williams – State House, District 14

 

Local

Hannah Dieterich – County Commissioner, Androscoggin County, District 4

Sarah Lentz – School Board, Portland

Christina Mitchell – School Board, MSAD 51

Maura Pillsbury – Board of Directors, RSU5

Maryland

Federal

Angela Angel – U.S. Congress, MD-04

 

Statewide

Brooke Lierman – State Comptroller

Shannon Sneed – Lt. Governor

 

State

Lisa Belcastro – House of Delegates, District 11

China Boak-Terrell – House of Delegates, District 40

Lorig Charkoudian – State Senate, District 20

Charlotte Crutchfield – House of Delegates, District 19

Remi Duyile – House of Delegates, District 23

Sarah Elfreth – State Senate, District 50

Michele Guyton – House of Delegates, District 42B

Pamela Guzzone – House of Delegates, District 13

Shaneka Henson – House of Delegates, District 30A

Rachel Jones – House of Delegates, District 27B

Ayesha Khan – House of Delegates, District 44B

Robbyn Lewis – House of Delegates, District 46

Lesley Lopez – House of Delegates, District 39

Rebecca Niburg – House of Delegates, District 13

Lily Qi – House of Delegates, District 15

Pamela Queen – House of Delegates, District 14

Monica Roebuck – House of Delegates, District 23

Kathy Shulman – House of Delegates, District 40

Karen Simpson – House of Delegates, District 3A

Tarolyn Thrasher – House of Delegates, District 3A

Jennifer White – House of Delegates, District 10

Jheanelle Wilkins – House of Delegates, District 20

Nicole Williams – House of Delegates, District 22

Jamila Woods-Jones – House of Delegates, District 26

 

Local

Keisha Allen – Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City, District 46

Fatama Barrie – County Council, Montgomery County, District 5

Shruti Bhatnagar – Democratic Central Committee, Montgomery County, District 18

Walakewon Blegay – County Council, Prince George’s County, District 6

Laurie Brittingham – Democratic Central Committee, Worcester

Judy Carbone – County Commissioner, Garrett County, District 1

Anne Colt Leitess – State Attorney, Anne Arundel County

Michele Dappert – County Council, Talbot County

Lenora Dawson – Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Jennifer Dwyer – Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore County, District 10

Diane Emerson – Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Maureen Evans Arthurs – Democratic Central Committee, Howard County

Wanika Fisher – County Council, Prince George’s County, District 2

Jessica Fitzwater – County Executive, Frederick County

Michelle García – Democratic Central Committee, Prince George’s County, District 21

Robin Harvey – Board of Education, Baltimore County

Mimi Hassanein – Democratic Central Committee, Montgomery County, District 14

Julie Hummer – County Council, Anne Arundel County, District 4

Tiffany Jones – Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Deb Jung – County Council, Howard County, District 4

Caitlin Klimm-Kellner – County Council, Baltimore County, District 6

Nolanda Kirby – County Council, Hartford County, District A

Denise Mitchell – Democratic Central Committee, Prince George’s County, District 21

Bernice North – State Attorney, Montgomery County

Allison Pickard – County Council, Anne Arundel County, District 2

Tricia Powell – County Commissioner, Calvert County, District 1

Yolanda Quintanillia – Democratic Central Committee, Prince George’s County, District 47

Christiana Rigby – County Council, Howard County, District 3

Lisa Rodvien – County Council, Anne Arundel County, District 6

Nakia Wright – County Council, Prince George’s County, District 6

Massachusetts

State

Christine Barber – State House, 34th Middlesex District

Polly Titcomb – State House, 8th Essex District

 

Local

Dovie King – Selectman, Wayland

Jessica Rushing – Selectman, Pembroke, Seat 1

Michigan

State

Natalie Price – State House, District 5

Sue Shrink – State Senate, District 14

Lori Stone – State House, District 13

Nevada

Federal

Mercedes Krause – U.S. Congress, NV-02

 

Statewide

Ellen Spiegel – State Controller

 

State

Shea Backus – State Assembly, District 37

Elizabeth Brickfield – State Assembly, District 23

Lesley Cohen – State Assembly, District 20

Venicia Considine – State Assembly, District 18

Michelle Gorelow – State Assembly, District 35

Elaine Marzola – State Assembly, District 21

Shannon McDaniel – State Assembly, District 40

Daniele Monroe-Moreno – State Assembly, District 1

Erica Mosca – State Assembly, District 14

Julie Pazina – State Assembly, District 12

Melanie Scheible – State Senate, District 9

Nendi Stephens – State Senate, District 13

Shondra Summers-Armstrong – State Assembly, District 6

Claire Thomas – State Assembly, District 17

Selena Torres – State Assembly, District 3

 

Local

Hawah Ahmad – County Commissioner, Washoe County

Yianna Albertson – Justice Court, Las Vegas, Dept. 11

Kendra Bertschy – Justice Court, Reno, Dept. 2

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod – State Assembly, District 34

Irene Bustamante Adams – School Board, Clark County

Jenny Brekhus – Mayor, Reno

Nancy Brune – City Council, Las Vegas, Ward 6

Linda Cavazos – School Board, Clark County, District G

Kali Fox Miller – School Board, Clark County, District F

Jessica Goodey – Justice Court, Las Vegas, Dept. 6

Lynn Goya – County Clerk, Clark County

Briana Johnson – County Assessor, Clark County

Wendy Juaregui-Jackins – County Assessor, Washoe County

Augusta Massey – Justice Court, Las Vegas, Dept. 6

Sandra Ramaker – City Council, Mesquite, Seat 1

Elizabeth Smith – School Board, Washoe County, District D

Jodi Tyson – City Council, Henderson, Ward 3

Nadia Wood – Justice Court, Las Vegas, Dept. 16

New Jersey

Local

Nicole Gillespie – Township Council, Moorestown

New Mexico

Federal

Melanie Stansbury – U.S. Congress, NM-01

 

Statewide

Heather Benavidez – State Treasurer

Julia Vargas – Justice, New Mexico Supreme Court

Katherine Wray – Judge, Court of Appeals

Jane Yohalem – Judge, Court of Appeals

 

State

Janelle Anyanonu – State House, District 19

Melissa Armijo – State House, District 12

Karen Bash – State House, District 68

Kathleen Cates – State House, District 44

Christine Chandler – State House, District 43

Meredith Dixon – State House, District 20

Joanna Ferrary – State House, District 37

Natalie Figueroa – State House, District 30

Joy Garratt – State House, District 29

Anita Gonzales – State House, District 70

Dayan Hochman – State House, District 15

Charlotte Little – State House, District 68

Tara Lujan – State House, District 48

Marian Matthews – State House, District 27

Kristina Ortez – State House, District 42

Andrea Romero – State House, District 46

Patricia Royball Caballero – State House, District 13

Angelica Rubio – State House, District 35

Debbie Sarinana – State House, District 21

Linda Serrato – State House, District 45

Reena Szczepanski – State House, District 47

Liz Thomson – State House, District 24

Karen Whitlock – State House, District 39

Doreen Wonda Johnson – State House, District 5

 

Local

Barbara Baca – County Commissioner, Bernalillo, District 1

Britt Baca-Miller – Judge, 2nd Judicial Court

Catherine Begaye – Judge, 2nd Judicial Court, Children’s Court, Division 8

Katherine Bruch – County Commissioner, Sandoval County, District 1

Camilla Bustamante – County Commissioner, Santa Fe County, District 3

Cristy Carbon-Gaul – Probate Judge, Bernalillo County

Rebecca Duffin – Magistrate Judge, Dona Ana County, Division 3

Vicky Estrada-Bustillo – Chair, Fuerzas Unidas Caucus

Linda Gallegos – County Assessor, Sandoval

Stephanie Garcia Richard – Commissioner of Public Lands

Melanie Hand – County Council, Los Alamos County

Barbara Jordan – Mayor, Rio Rancho

Denise Lang – County Commissioner, Otero County, District 2

Elaine Lujan – Judge, 2nd Judicial Court, Division 12

Corilia Ortega – City Council, Taos

Songtree Pioche – Magistrate Judge, San Juan County, District 1

Charlene Pyskoty – County Commissioner, Bernalillo County, District 5

Alma Roberson – District Court Judge, Bernalillo District Court

Jessica Streeter – District Court Judge, 3rd Judicial Court

New York

Local

Susan Quatrone – City Council, Rutherford

North Carolina

Federal

Jasmine Beach-Ferrara – U.S. Congress, NC-11

 

Local

Jane Harrison – City Council, Raleigh, District D

Oregon

Federal

Teresa Alonso Leon – U.S. Congress, OR-06

Kathleen Harder – U.S. Congress, OR-06

Val Hoyle – U.S. Congress, OR-04

Jamie McLeod-Skinner – U.S. Congress, OR-05

Andrea Salinas – U.S. Congress, OR-06

Loretta Smith – U.S. Congress, OR-06

 

Statewide

Christina Stephenson – Commissioner, Board of Labor and Industries

 

State

Melanie Busch – State Senate, District 32

Wlsnvey Campos – State Senate, District 18

Tammy Carpenter – State House, District 27

Farrah Chaichi – State House, District 35

Maxine Dexter – State House, District 33

Julie Fahey – State House, District 14

Dacia Grayber – State House, District 25

Neelam Gupta – State House, District 38

Annessa Hartman – State House, District 40

Chelsea King – State Senate, District 13

Emerson Levy – State House, District 53

Darcy Long – State House, District 52

Hoa Nguyen – State House, District 48

Ashley Pelton – State Senate, District 6

Lisa Reynolds – State House, District 34

Thuy Tran – State House, District 45

Andrea Valderrama – State House, District 47

Jules Walters – State House, District 37

Elise Yarnell Hollamon – State House, District 23

 

Local

Olivia Alcaire – City Council, Hillsboro, Ward 3, Position A

Kristine Adams-Wannberg – County Auditor, Washington County

Jo Beaudreau – Mayor, Florence

Heather Buch – County Commissioner, Lane County, East

Jamie Fender – Mayor, King City

Sonya Fischer – County Commissioner, Clackamas County

Libra Forde – County Commissioner, Clackamas County

CM Hall – City Council, Newport

Kathryn Harrington – County Chair, Washington County

Ashley Hartmeier-Prigg – City Council, Beaverton, Position 1

Melanie Kebler – Mayor, Bend

Dawn Lesley – County Commissioner, Lane County, District 1

Christine Lewis – Metro Council, District 3

Alanna McCreary – City Council, Portland

Catherine McMullen – County Clerk, Clackamas County

Sharon Meieran – County Chair, Multnomah County

Leti Moretti – County Commissioner, Hood River County

Beach Pace – County Chair, Washington County

Ivette Pantoja – City Council, Hillsboro, Ward 3, Position A

Simone Rede – City Auditor, Portland

Terri Preeg Riggsby – Metro Council, District 6

Morgan Schmidt – County Commissioner, Deschutes County

Doris Towery – County Commissioner, Yamhill County, District 3

Jessica Vega Pederson – County Chair, Multnomah County

Stacey Vieyra-Braendle – City Council, Salem, Ward 6

Pennsylvania

State

Jackie Baker – State Senate, District 20

Hope Christman – State House, District 176

Maria Collett – State Senate, District 12

Rianna Czech – State Senate, District 50

Jill Dennin – State Senate, District 24

Janet Diaz Temin – State House, District 49

Nancy Guenst – State House, District 152

Dana Hamp Gulick – State House, District 96

Elizabeth Hanbidge – State House, District 61

Keontay Hodge – State House, District 104

Kristine Howard – State House, District 167

Maria Keegan – State House, District 139

Chelsea Oliver – State House, District 4

Jennifer O’Mara – State House, District 165

Ann Marie Mitchell – State Senate, District 6

Katie Muth – State Senate, District 44

Melissa Shusterman – State House, District 157

Gwendolyn Stoltz – State House, District 143

Cathy Spahr – State House, District 160

Laura Susan Quick – State House, District 102

Carol Taylor – State Senate, District 30

Lindsey Williams – State Senate, District 38

Tara Zrinski – State Senate, District 14

 

Local

Monet Reilly – State Democratic Committee, Delaware County

South Carolina

Federal

Annie Andrews – U.S. Congress, SC-01

Angela Geter – U.S. Senate

Krystle Matthews – U.S. Senate

 

State

Adriene Atkinson – State House, District 25

Heather Bauer – State House, District 75

Donna Newton – State House, District 80

 

Local

Tamara Curry – Probate Judge, Charleston County

Kendra Dove – Treasurer, Richland County

Kristen French – School Board, Charleston County, District 3

Jennifer Gibson – City Council, Charleston, District 1

Sheryl Guarniero – County Council, Greenville County, District 17

Millicent Middleton – County Council, Charleston County, District 8

Allison Terracio – County Council, Richland County, District 5

Latisha Walker – County Council, Orangeburg County, District 7

Tennessee

Federal

Heidi Campbell – U.S. Congress, TN-05

Odessa Kelly – U.S. Congress, TN-07

 

State

Laura Bohling – State House, District 34

Virginia Couch – State Executive Committee, District 7

Barbara Farmer-Tolbert – State House, District 91

Anne Ferrell-Quillen – State Executive Committee, District 15

Jolie Grace Wareham – State Executive Committee, District 21

Deborah Harley-McClaskey – State Executive Committee, District 3

Keeda Haynes – State Senate, District 19

London Lamar – State Senate, District 33

I’Ashea Myles – Chancellor Part 3, Davidson County, District 20

Kelly Northcutt – State Senate, District 13

Ruby Powell-Dennis – State Senate, District 31

Melanie Taylor Jefferson – Chancellor Part 1, Shelby County, District 30

Sheila Younglove – State Executive Committee, District 16

 

Local

Carlyn Addison – Criminal Court Judge, Shelby County, Division 5

Rupa Blackwell – Board of Aldermen, Tullahoma

Merriel Bullock Neal – Juvenile Court Judge, Montgomery County

Erin Curry – County Commissioner, Giles County

Rebecca Edwards – School Board, Shelby County, Division 9

Linda Harris – District Attorney, Shelby County

Terita Hewlett – Criminal Court Judge, Shelby County, Division 11

Kenya Hooks – Municipal Court Judge, Shelby County, Division 1

Amber Huett-Garcia – School Board, Shelby County, Division 8

Lynne Ingram – Circuit Court Judge, Division 8, District 20

Karen Johnson – Register of Deeds, Davidson County

Martesha Johnson – Public Defender, Davidson County

Candice Jones – County Commissioner, Shelby County, District 11

Jodi Jones – County Commissioner, Washington County, District 11

Sarah Keith – General Sessions Judge, Division 1

Robin Kimbrough Hayes – General Sessions Judge, Division 5

Natalie Martin – School Board, Davidson County, District 6

Civil Miller-Watkins – School Board, Fayette County, District 2

Amanda Moore – School Board, Murfreesboro

Sara Myers – District Attorney, Davidson

Berthena Nabaa-McKinney – School Board, Davidson County, District 4

P. Nellis – District Attorney, Davidson

Hope Oliver – County Commissioner, Rutherford County, District 1

Mariah Phillips – County Commissioner, Rutherford County, District 17

Keisha Scott – Sheriff, Shelby County

Vivian Shipe – County Commissioner, Knox County, Seat 11

Erika Sugarmon – County Commissioner, Shelby County, District 12

Janika White – District Attorney, Shelby County

Texas

State

Freda Heald – State House, District 108

 

Local

Shannon Baldwin – Criminal Court Judge, Harris County, No. 4

Audrie Lawton Evans – Civil Court Judge, Harris County, No. 1

Gwendolyn Schalk – Justice of the Peace, Williamson County, Precinct 3

Celina Vasquez – Justice of the Peace, Brazos County, Precinct 4

Virginia

Federal

Abigail Spanberger – U.S. Congress, VA-07

 

State

Bonita Anthony – House of Delegates, District 92

Adele McClure – House of Delegates, District 2

 

Washington

Federal

Kim Schrier – U.S. Congress, WA-08

 

State

April Berg – State House, District 44

Lauren Davis – State House, District 32

Brandy Donaghy – State House, District 44

Darya Farivar – State House, District 46

Sharlett Mena – State House, District 29

Shukri Olow – State House, District 47

Julia Reed – State House, District 36

Alicia Rule – State House, District 42

Jamila Taylor – State House, District 30

Melissa Taylor – State House, District 46

Claire Wilson – State Senate, District 30

 

Local

Mary Hall – County Auditor, Thurston County

Wisconsin

Federal

Ann Roe – U.S. Congress, WI-01

 

State

Jill Billings – State Assembly, District 95

Rebecca Clarke – State Assembly, District 5

Dianne Hesselbein – State Senate, District 27

Tara Johnson – State Assembly, District 96

Jessica Katzenmeyer – State Senate, District 5

Lakeshia Myers – State Assembly, District 12

Kristina Shelton – State Assembly, District 90

Shelia Stubbs – State Assembly, District 77

Kelly Westlund – State Senate, District 25

 

Local

Julie Allen – Board of Supervisors, Lincoln County, District 19

Richelle Andrae – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 11

Rebecca Clarke – Board of Supervisors, Sheboygan County, District 5

Kate Cronin – Board of Aldermen, Verona, District 3

Analiese Eicher – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 3

Lynnsey Erickson – City Council, Oshkosh

Gabriella Gerhardt – Common Council, Fitchburg

Alicia Halvensleben – City Council, Waukesha

Sharon Hampson – Board of Supervisors, La Crosse County, District 7

Holly Hatcher – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 26

Peggy Isola – Board of Supervisors, La Crosse County, District 8

Kari Ives – Board of Supervisors, Chippewa County, District 21

Jenna Jacobson – Village Council, Oregon

Alicia Jarrett – Common Council, Racine, District 14

Emily Kuhn – City Council, Middleton, District 4

Krista LaFave – Municipal Judge, Wauwatosa

Alyson Leahy – Board of Supervisors, Marathon County, District 11

Kriss Marion – Board of Supervisors, Lafayette County, District 8

Felesia Martin – Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County, District 7

Maureen McCarville – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 22

Kate McGinnity – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 37

Jackie Moore – Board of Aldermen, Ashland, District 7

Catherine Myers – School Board, Janesville

Marcelia Nicholson – Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County, District 10

Teresa Radermacher – City Council, Monona

Katie Rasoul – Board of Education, Elmbrook

Melissa Ratcliff – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 36 & Village Board, Cottage Grove

Michele Ritt – Board of Supervisors, Dane County, District 18

Elizabeth Sumner – Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee County, District 1

Sequanna Taylor – Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee, District 5

Christina Tryggestad – Board of Supervisors, La Crosse County, District 13

Mary Von Ruden – Board of Supervisors, Monroe County, District 7