2018 Candidates

2018 Emerge Candidates

641 women as of May 2018

350 running for the state legislature, statewide office, or U.S. Congress

*Asterisk indicates that the candidate is an Emerge Boot Camp Alumna
Italicized indicates the candidate won her race

Alabama (19)

Angie Achterof—Circuit Clerk, Tuscaloosa County

Clotele Brantley—District Judge, Jefferson County

Suzanna Coleman—State House, District 15

Lindsey Deckard—State Senate, District 16

Jennifer Gray—State House, District 45

Laura Gregory—Probate Judge, Tuscaloosa County*

Tabitha Isner—US Congress, AL-2*

Marshell Jackson Hatcher—Circuit Court Judge, 10th Circuit, Place 8

Miranda Joseph—State Auditor

Carin Mayo—State House, District 43

Linda Meigs—State House, District 20*

Cara McClure—Public Service Commission, Place 1

Jameria Moore—Jefferson County, Probate Court, Place 2

Heather Milam Nikolich—Secretary of State

Caroline Self—State Senate, District 1

Ashley Smith—District Judge, Lowndes County

Felicia Stewart—State House, District 46

Amy Wasyluka—State Senate, District 2

Audri Scott Williams—US Congress, AL-2

Arizona (43)

Jennifer Adams—Tempe City Council

Wenona Benally—State House, District 7

Natali Bock — State Senate, District 8

January Contreras—Attorney General

Hazel Chandler — State House, District 20

Jo Craycraft—State Senate, District 1

Andrea Dalessandro—State Senate, District 2

Elora Diaz — Phoenix Elementary School District #1, Governing Board

Jennifer Duff—Mesa City Council

Felicia French—State House, District 6

Talia Fuentes—US Congress, AZ-9

Katherine Gipson-McLean — Phoenix Union High School District Governing Board Ward 3

Sharon Girard—State Senate, District 8

Joan Greene—US Congress, AZ-5

Valerie Harris—State House, District 22

Alexis Hermosillo — Mayor of El Mirage

Katie Hobbs—Secretary of State

Karyn Lathan—Constable, Maricopa County- University Lakes

Nikki Lee—State Senate, District 1

Denise Link—State House, District 24

Jennifer Longdon—State House, District 24

Lindsay Love — Chandler Unified School District #80, Governing Board

Hollace Lyon—State House, District 11

Tonya MacBeth — State House, District 15

Jan Manolis — State House, District 1

Christine Marsh—State House, District 28

Lora Nastase — Sahuarita Town Council

Denita Manning — Youngtown Town Council

Anne McNamara—Maricopa Community Colleges Governing Board

Kathy Mohr-Almeida—State Senate, District 25

Stephanie Parra — Phoenix Union Governing Board, Ward 3

Jennifer Pawlik—State House, District 17

Katie Paetz — Osborn #8 Governing Board

Anna Maria Perez—US Congress, AZ-4

Pamela Powers-Hannley—State House, District 9

Naketa Ross —Phoenix Union Governing Board, Ward 1

Athena Salman—State House, District 26

Teri Sarmiento—State House, District 22

Elaissia Sears—Justice of the Peace, Maricopa County- West Mesa

Kiana Sears—Corporation Commission

Hiral Tipirneni—US Congress, AZ–8

Betty Villegas—State Senate, District 3

Rebecca Wininger — Justice of the Peace, Maricopa County- Encanto

Arkansas (1)

Denise Garner—State House, District 84

California (17)

Kat Anderson—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 2

London Breed—Mayor of San Francisco

Monica Chinchilla—SFUSD School Board*

Malia Cohen—State Board of Equalization

Brigitte Davila—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Shanta Franco-Clausen—San Jose City Council

Teddy King — Piedmont City Council

Sara Lamnin—Hayward City Council

Virginia Madueno—US Congress, CA–10*

Andrea Marr—Costa Mesa City Council

Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto—State Assembly, District 15

Michelle Parker—San Francisco Unified School District Board of Education

Uzuri Pease-Greene—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 10

Leah Pimental—San Francisco Unified School District Board of Education

Anna Pletcher—Marin County District Attorney

Thea Selby—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Catherine Stefani—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 2

Colorado (26)

Amy Beatie — State House, District 4

Shannon Bird — State House, District 35

Bri Buentello — State House, District 47

Rebecca Cranston — State Senate District 15

Lisa Cutter — State House, District 25

Jessie Danielson—State Senate, District 20

Monica Duran — State House, District 24

Daneya Esgar—State House, District 46

Rochelle Galindo — State House, District 50

Hazel Gibson — State Senate, District 32

Serena Gonzales — State House, District 4

Jena Griswold—Secretary of State

Leslie Herod—State House, District 8

Jennifer Hope — RTD Board, District N

Dominique Jackson—State House, District 42

Dafna Michaelson Jenet—State House, District 30

Shontel Lewis — RTD Board, District B

Joan Lopez — Arapahoe County Clerk and Recorder

Beth Melton — Routt County Commissioner

Meghan Nutting — State House, District 5

Emma Pinter — Adams County Commissioner

Julia Stewart—RTD District C

Tammy Story — State Senate, District 16

Brianna Titone — State House, District 27

Ashley Wheeland — State House, District 9

Faith Winter—State Senate, District 24

Delaware (1)

Anna Bloomer—New Castle County School Board*

District of Columbia (2)

Christie McKinney—Advisory Neighborhood Commission*

Charlotte Nugent—Advisory Neighborhood Commission, 4C01

Georgia (6)

Becky Evans—State Senate, District 83*

Shelly Hutchinson—State House, District 107 *

Zahra Karinshak—State Senate, District 48 *

Monique Keane—State Senate, District 89 *

Regina Lewis-Ward—State House, District 109 *

Lucy McBath—US Congress, GA-6*

Guam (1)

Lou Leon Guerrero—Governor*

Illinois (1)

Sharon Fairley—Attorney General*

Kentucky (58)

Abbie Barnes—State House, District 4

Dana Beasley Brown—City Commission, Bowling Green

Karen Berg—State Senate, District 26

Tina Bojanowski—State House, District 32

Josephine Buckner—Metro Council, District 3

McKenzie Cantrell—State House, District 38

Chrysanthia Carr-Seals—Fayette County Magistrate

Crystal Chappell — State Senate, District 6

Beverly Chester-Burton—Mayor of Shively

Tabatha Clemons—County Clerk, Grant County

Loretta Crady—Circuit Court Clerk, Hardin County

Tracy Davis—Jefferson County District Court Judge

Anne Delahanty—District Court Judge, Jefferson County

Chris Dennis Meyers—Cold Springs City Council

Deborah Donnelly—County Clerk, Hardin County

Velvet Dowdy—Henderson County Commission

LaToya Drake—State House, District 23

Carolyn Dupont—State Senate, District 22

Morgan Eaves—State House, District 81

Stefanie Ebbens Kingsley—State House, District 82

Martha Emmons—State House, District 3

Angela Evans—Fayette City Council

Karen Faulkner—Jefferson County District Court Judge

Beth Fiss—Circuit Court Clerk, Simpson County

Rachel Foster—Daviess County PVA

Nicole George—Jefferson County Metro Council

Charlotte Goddard—State House, District 2

Joy Gray—State House, District 7

Denise Gray—State Senate, District 28

Wanda Hammons—Grant County Magistrate

Vonnie Hays-Adams—Magistrate, District 4, Calloway Co.

Rene Heinrich—Highland Heights City Council

Tanisha Hickerson—District Court Judge, Jefferson County

Sarah Stewart Holland—Paducah City Commission

Lisa Johnson—Mayor of Versailles

Nima Kulkarni—State House, District 40

Donielle Lovell—State House, District 18

Cole Adams Maier—Clark County District Court Judge

Patti Minter—State House, District 20

Jessica Moore—District Court Judge, Jefferson County

Heather Moore—Boyd County Commission

Shambra Mulder—Fayette County School Board

Ashley May Nash—State House, District 33

Terry Owens—Radcliff City Council

Kathy Plomin—Fayette City Council

Lynn Pryor—Commonwealth Attorney

Josie Raymond—State House, District 31

Attica Scott—State House, District 41

Liz Sheehan—Lexington-Fayette Urban County Council, District 5

Jeanie Smith—State Senate, District 32

Maria Sorolis—State House, District 48

Julia Springsteen—Elizabethtown City Council

Pam Stevenson—State House, District 43

Julie Tennyson—State Senate, District 2

Kathryn Thomas—Barren County Attorney

Allee Combs Whicker— Madison County Clerk

Kelly Whitaker—Graves County School Board

Michelle Williams—Covington City Council

Louisiana (1)

Tammy Savoie—US Congress, LA-1

Maine (46)

Sue Mackey Andrews — State Senate, District 4

Shenna Bellows—State Senate, District 14

Kylie Bragdon—State House, District 136

Heidi Brooks—State House, District 61

Jennie Butler—State House, District 25

Anne Carney—State House, District 30

Kristen Cloutier—State House, District 60

Doretta Colburn—State House, District 71

Matthea Daughtry—State House, District 49

Sarah DeCanto—School Board, Bethel

Diane Denk—State House, District 9

Donna Dion—Governor

Janice Dodge—State House, District 97

Jessica Fay—State House, District 66

Laura Fortman—State Senate, District 13

Lois Galgay Reckitt—State House, District 31

Sara Gideon—State House, District 48

Lori Gramlich—State House, District 13

Lisa Hanscom – State House, District 139

Allison Hepler—State House, District 53

Erin Herbig—State Senate, District 11

Caitlin Hills—State House, District 97

Natasha Irving—District Attorney, Maine Prosecutorial District 6

Karen Kusiak—State Senate, District 16

Mary Ann Lynch—State House, District 30

Maeghan Maloney—District Attorney, Kennebec and Somerset Counties

Chloe Maxmin — State House, District 88

Jay McCreight—State House, District 51

Victoria Morales—State House, District 33

Sarah Nichols — Bangor City Council

Rachel Nobel — Trenton Select Board

Ambureen Rana — State House, District 100

Kim Rich — Portland Water Board

Kimberlyann Richards — State House, District 2

Christina Riley—State House, District 74

Diane Russell—Governor

Heather Sanborn—State Senate, District 28

Bettyann Sheats—State House, District 64

Frayla Tarpinian—District Attorney, Cumberland County

Denise Tepler—State House, District 54

Maureen Terry—State House, District 26

April Turner—State House, District 42

Sarah Ward — Sagadahoc County Treasurer

Charlotte Warren—State House, District 84

Lynne Williams—Probate Judge

Shelby Wright — Hampden Town Council

Maryland (58)

AnnMarie Abell—St. Mary’s County Commissioner*

Angela Angel—State Senate, District 25

Luisa Arevalo—Montgomery County Democratic Central Committee

Marilyn Balcombe—Montgomery County Council, At Large*

Paris Bienert—Baltimore City Democratic Central Committee

Shruti Bhatnagar—Montgomery County Council at Large*

Walakewon Blegay—House of Delegates, District 25

Lorig Charkoudian—House of Delegates, District 20

Charlotte Crutchfield—House of Delegates, District 19

Judy Davis—Worcester County Democratic Central Committee

Lenora Dawson—Baltimore Clerk of Court

Candace Dodson Reed—Howard County Democratic Central Committee

Sarah Elfreth—State Senate, District 30

Maureen Evans Arthurs—Howard County Democratic Central Committee

Pamela Faulkner—Democratic Central Committee*

Wanika Fisher—House of Delegates, District 47

Jessica Fitzwater—Frederick County Council, District 4

Kristen Franklin—Democratic Central Committee, Legislative District 47A

Michelle Garcia—Democratic Central Committee, Legislative District 21

Nadia Hashimi—US Congress MD-6*

Mimi Hassanein—Democratic Central Committee, Legislative District 14

Laura Henderson—Montgomery CountyDemocratic Central Committee

Katie Hester—State Senate, District 9*

Lois Jarman—House of Delegates, District 4

Susan Jessee—Frederick County Council

Deb Jung—Anne Arundel County Council

Rose Krasnow—Montgomery County Executive*

Anne Colt Leitess—State’s Attorney, Anne Arundel County

Robbyn Lewis—House of Delegates, District 46

Brooke Lierman—House of Delegates, District 46

Lesley Lopez—House of Delegates, District 39

Sara Love—House of Delegates, District 16

Pamela Luby—House of Delegates, District 33

Ellie Mitchell—Democratic Central Committee, Baltimore City

Julia Nichols—House of Delegates, District 29C*

Elizabeth Paul—Washington County Commissioner

Allison Pickard—Anne Arundel County Council

Marylin Pierre—Judge-Montgomery County Circuit Court

Phylicia Porter—Baltimore City Democratic Central Committee

Tricia Powell—Calvert County Commissioner, District 1

Lily Qi—House of Delegates, District 15

Pamela Queen—House of Delegates, District 14

Christiana Rigby—Howard County Council, District 3

Debbie Ritchie—Anne Arundel County Council, District 3

Lisa Brannigan Rodvien—Anne Arundel County Council

Sheila Ruth—Baltimore County Council*

MaKeda Scott—Baltimore County School Board

Kathleen Seifert—Charles County Democratic Central Committee

Stephanie Smith—House of Delegates, District 45

Tre Steger-Smith—Judge of the Orphans Court*

Theresa Stegman—Democratic Central Committee, District 40

Dea Thomas—House of Delegates, District 46

Jheanelle Wilkins—House of Delegates, District 20

Nicole Williams—House of Delegates, District 22

Sarah Wolek—Democratic Central Committee, District 16*

Jamila Woods—State Senate, District 26

Brenda Wolff—Montgomery County Board of Education, District 5*

Karen Yoho—Frederick County Board of Education, At Large

Massachusetts (45)

Gerly Adrien—State Representative, 28th Middlesex

Christine Barber—State Representative, 34th Middlesex

Sue Chalifoux-Zephir—State Senate, Worcester and Middlesex

Chris Chanyasulkit—Town Meeting, Brookline

Michelle Ciccolo—State Representative, 15th Middlesex

Claire Cronin—State Representative, 11th Plymouth

Diana DiZoglio—State Representative, 14th Essex

Eileen Duff—Governor’s Council, 5th District

Christina Eckert—State Representative, 2nd Essex

Margot Fleischman—Selectman, Bedford

Katie Forde—Suffolk County Register of Deeds

Tami Gouviea—State Representative, 14th Middlesex

Allison Gustavason—State Representative, 4th Essex

Deirdre Hall—State Representative, 5th Plymouth

Sam Hammar—State Senate, 5th Middlesex

Sabrina Heisey—State Representative, 36th Middlesex

Natalie Higgins—State Representative, 4th Worcester*

Cindy King—State Representative, 1st Middlesex

Dovie King—Town Committee, Belmont

Anne Landry—State Representative, 30th Middlesex

Lori Lennon—State Representative, 23rd Middlesex

Juana Matias—US Congress, MA-3

Katie McBrine— State Senate, Plymouth and Norfolk

Puja Mehta—Town Meeting, Brookline

Alice Merkl—Register of Deeds, Essex-Southern District

Liz Miranda—State Representative, 5th Suffolk

Tanya Neslusan—State Representative, 1st Hampden

Tram Nguyen—State Representative, 18th Essex

Charlotte Nugent—Town Meeting, ANC (in DC)

Mary Olberding—Hampshire Register of Deeds

Donna Patalano—Middlesex District Attorney

Suezanne Patrice Bruce—State Representative, 9th Suffolk

Becca Rausch—State Senate, Norfolk, Bristol, and Middlesex

Rachael Rollins—Suffolk District Attourney

Deb Rudolf—State Senate, Plymouth and Barnstable

Erin Smecken—Town Meeting, Plymouth

Mary Ann Stewart—State Representative, 15th Middlesex

Rebecca Stone—State Representative, 15th Norfolk

Jean Strauss — State Representative, 5th Worcester

Katie Toomey—Register of Deeds, Worcester County

Judith Underwood—Water Commission, Harwich

Gretchen VanNess—State Representative, 14th Suffolk

Francia Wisnewski—State Representative, 1st Franklin

Brianna Wu—US Congress, MA-8*

Michigan (18)

Karen Adams—Oakland County Commissioner, District 7

Nicole Bedi—State House, District 40

Kimberly Bizon — US Congress, MI-10*

Kyra Harris Bolden—State House, District 35

Nicole Breadon — State House, District 43*

Denise Forrest — Huron Valley School Board*

Gillian Ream Gainsley — YCS School Board*

Joanne Galloway— State House, District 107*
Jasmine Henry— State House, District 8*
Kristina Lodovisi — State Senate, District 9*

Terri McKinnon — State House, District 65*

Mallory McMorrow—State Senate, District 13

Julia Pulver—State Senate, District 15

Kelly Rossman-McKinney—State Senate, District 24

Fayrouz Saad—US Congress, MI-11

Katie Scott—Washtenaw County Commission, District 9

Sue Shink—Washtenaw County Commission, District 2

Lori Stone — State House, District 28*

Nevada (29)

Patricia Ackerman—State Assembly, District 39

Shea Backus—State Assembly, District 37

Shannon Bibray-Axelrod—State Assembly, District 34

Wendy Boszak — State Senate, District 14

Catherine Byrne—State Controller

Jo Cato—University Regent, District 1

Linda Cavazos—CCSD Board of Trustees, District G

Lesley Cohen—State Assembly, District 29

Eileen Eady—CCSD Board of Trustees, District F

Michelle Gorelow—State Assembly, District 35

Lynn Goya — Clark County Clerk

Brianna Johnson—Clark County Assessor

Tierra Jones—District Judge, Department 10

Kitty Jung — Washoe County Commission 3

Kathleen Lauckner—State Assembly, District 42

Anat Levy — State Assembly, District 12

Kali Fox Miller—CCSD Board of Trustees, District F

Daniele Monroe-Moreno—State Assembly, District 1

Cindy Moore — State Assembly, District 12

Connie Munk — State, Assembly District 4

Julie Pazina—State Senate, District 20

Paula Povilaitus—State Assembly, District 32

Sandra Ramaker — Mesquite City Council, District 1

Julia Ratti — State Senate, District 13

Melanie Scheible — State Senate, District 9

Jennie Sherwood— State Assembly, District 2

Ellen Spiegel—State Assembly, District 20

Allison Stephens—US Congress, NV-4

Shondra Summers-Armstrong—Las Vegas City Council, Ward 5

New Jersey (8)

Nicole Gillespie—Moorestown Council

Alexandra Harwin—Ridgewood Council

Mecca Keyes—Newark Council

Michelle Lambros—Princeton Council

Tricia Maquire—Middletown Council

Ariagna Perello—Newark Council

Britnee Timberlake—State Assembly, District 34

Katilia Velez—Newark Council

 

New Mexico (54)

Elizabeth Allen—Municipal Judge, District 32 Los Alamos*

Linda Alvarez—Mayor of Hatch

Christina Argyres—Judge, 2nd Judicial district, Div X, Bernalillo County

Deborah Armstrong—State House, District 17

Jennifer Attrep— Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 5

Karen Bash—State House, District 68

Kristina Bogardus—Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

Katherine Bruch—Sandoval County Commission*

Micaela Cadena—State House, District 33

Guadalupe Cano—Silver City Town Council, District 4

Cristy Carbon-Gaul— Probate Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Christine Chandler—State House, District 43*

Rosemary Cosgrove-Aguilar—Metropolitan Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Megan Duffy—Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4

Marg Elliston—Chair of Democratic Party of New Mexico

Joanne Ferrary—State House, District 37

Natalie Fiqueroa—State House, District 30

Linda Gallegos—Sandoval County Assessor*

Joy Garatt—State House, District 29

Paula Garcia—State House, District 40

Stephanie Garcia Richard—State House, District 43

Debra Haaland—US Congress, NM-1

Billie Helean—State House, District 57

Madeline Hildenbrandt—US Congress, NM-2

Dayan Hochman—State House, District 15

Mary Jo Jaramillo—State House, District 8

Alexis Jimenez—State House, District 60

Doreen Wonda Johnson—State House, District 5

Michaela Lara Cadena — State House, District 33

Idalia Lechuga-Tena—State House, District 21

Jane Levy—Judge, District XXV, Bernalillo County

Georgene Louis—State House, District 26

Jacqueline Medina—Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 2

Willow Misty Parks— Probate Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Kate Noble—Mayor of Santa Fe

Cindy Provencio—Grant County Commissioner

Charlene Pyskoty — Bernalillo County Commissioner

Antoinette Reyes—Dona Ana County Commissioner

Andrea Romero — State House, District 46

Patricia Roybal Caballero—State House, District 13

Angelica Rubio—State House, District 35

Maria Sanchez-Gagne—District Court Judge, 1st Judicial District Court

Debbie Sarinana—State House, District 21

Sara Scott—Los Alamos County Council*

Melanie Stansbury—State House, District 28

Liz Thomson—State House, District 24

Xochitl Torres Small—US Congress, NM-2*

Karen Trujillo—Dona Ana Commissioner

Linda Trujillo—State House, District 48

Jessica Velasquez—State House, District 22*

Glenna Voigt—PEC Rep, District 3

Courtney Weaks— Metropolitan Court Judge, Bernalillo County

Karen Whitlock— State House, District 38

Janene Yazzie — PRC Rep, District 4

New York (1)

Mary O’Sullivan—Ward Leader, Yonkers*

Oregon (32)

Teresa Alonso Leon—State House, District 22

Lacey Beaty—Beaverton City Council

Heather Buch—Lane County Commissioner*

Shannon Cockayne—Independence City Council

Shirley Craddick—Metro Regional Government Council, District 1

Kimberly Culbertson—Washington County Commission

Joelle Davis—State Senate, District 19

Julia DeGraw—Portland City Council*

Shemia Fagan—State Senate, District 24

Julie Fahey—State House, District 14

Sonya Fischer—Clackamas County Commission

Athena Goldberg—State Senate, District 3

CM Hall—Newport City Council

Kathryn Harrington—Washington County Commission

Paige Hook—Stayton City Council

Val Hoyle—Bureau of Labor and Industries

Alissa Keny-Guyer—State House, District 46

Kimberly Koops-Wrabek—State House, District 11

Ann Lininger—Clackamas County Circuit Court Judge

Darcy Long-Curtiss—State House, District 59

Sheri Malstrom—State House, District 27

Kelsie McDaniel—Union County District Attorney

Jennifer McGuirk—Multnomah County Auditor*

Jamie McLeod-Skinner—US Congress, OR-2

Beach Pace—Hillsboro City Council

Karin Power—State House, District 41

Rachel Prusak—State House, District 37*

Andrea Salinas—State House, District 38

Andrea Valderrama—Portland City Council

Pamela White—Clackamas County Clerk

Jennifer Williamson—State House, District 36

Daphne Wysham—State Senate, District 19*

Pennsylvania (19)

Mary Auker-Endres—State House, District 98

Emily Best—State Senate, District 30

Christa Caceres—State House, District 189

Maria Collett—State Senate, District 12

Carolyn Comitta—State House, District 156

Shavonnia Corbin-Johnson—US Congress, PA-10

Amy Cozze—State House, District 137

Linda Fields—State Senate, District 24

Pamela Hacker—State House, District 26

Liz Hanbidge—State House, District 61

Kristine Howard—State House, District 167

Sara Johnson-Rothman—State House, District 151

Michele Knoll—State House, District 44

Katie Muth—State Senate, District 44

Jennifer O’Mara—State House, District 165

Laura Quick—US Congress, PA-9

Kristin Seale—State House, District 167

Melissa Shusterman—State Senate, District 157

Claudette Williams—State House, District 176

Lindsey Williams—State Senate, District 38

Rhode Island (2)

Shawna Rihani—State House, District 16*

Moira Walsh—State House, District 3

South Carolina (8)

Cindy Boatwright—State House, District 99*

Jen Gibson—State House, District 99

Donna Newton—Charleston County Council

Helen Pendarvis—State House, District 35

Carol Tempel—State House, District 115*

Allison Terracio—Richland County Council, District 5*

Kelsey Willey—Probate Judge, Charleston County

LeTanya Williams—Chester County Council*

Tennessee (35)

Amy Alford—Seviere County Commission

Hana Ali—Stae House, District 45*

Jaimie Ballinger – State Senate, District 7

Terry Jo Bichell – Tennessee State Executive Committee, District 34

Lori Clemmons—Williamson County Commission, District 2

Racquel Collins—Shelby County Commission, District 1

Lesley Couch— Williamson County Commission, District 11*

Erin Curry—Giles County Commission, District 1

Rosabelle Gorman — Hamilton County Commission, District 3

Deborah Harley-McClaskey — Tennessee State Executive Committee, District 3

Katharine Heriges—Davidson County Executive Commission, District 2

Deborah Holbrook—Cumberland County Commission

Tara Houston—Davidson County Executive Commission, District 7

Renee Hoyos—US Congress, TN-2*

Amber Huett-Garcia—State House, District 86

Miracle Hurley—Hamilton County School Board, District 3

Martesha Johnson—Nashville Public Defender

Jodi Jones—Washington County Commission, District 11

JoAnn Latz—Montgomery County Commission, District 3*

London Lamar—State House, District 91

Rachel Mackey—State House, District 44*

Sara Melamed—Williamson County Commission, District 7*

Amanda Moore—Murfreesboro School Board At-Large*

Kelly Northcutt—State Senate, District 13*

Mariah Phillips—US Congress, TN-4

Rebecca Purrington—State House, District 61*

Anne Ferrell Quillen—State House, District 25

Katrina Robinson—State Senate, District 33

Adrienne Pakis-Gillon—Shelby County Register of Deeds

Evetty Satterfield—Knox County School Board

Danielle Schonbaum — State House, District 83

Kate Trudell—State House, District 16

Jennifer Vanoy—State House, District 34*

Jolie-Grace Wareham — Tennessee State Executive Committee

Civil Watkins Miller — Fayette County School Board District 2

Texas (2)

Shannon Baldwin—Harris County Criminal Court Judge*

Lorena Perez McGill—State House, District 15*

Vermont (25)

Becca Balint—State Senate, Windham

Jana Brown—Richmond Library Trustee

Jessica Brumsted—State House, Chittenden

Sara Coffey — State House, Windham -1

Melody DeFlorio—Orange Southwest School Board

Sarah George—Chittenden County State’s Attorney

Martine Gulick—School Board, Burlington

Ashley Hill — State Senate, Washington

Debbie Ingram—State Senate, Chittenden

Kathleen James— State House, Bennington-4

Cindy Jerome—Dummerston School & Town Moderator, State House, Windham-4

Diane Kirson-Glitman—Mt. Mansfield Union School Board

Emilie Kornheiser—State House, Brattleboro-1

Pam McCarthy — State Senate, Franklin

Kiah Morris—State House, Bennington 2-2

Ebony Nyoni—Winooski City Council

Carol Ode—State House, Chittenden 6-1

Gina Ottoboni—State House, Rutland-Windsor-1

Julie Raboin—Newport City Council

Korrine Rodrigue — Rutland Town School Board

Leah Romano—Norwich Selectboard

Anne Watson—Mayor of Montpelier*

Rebecca White — State House, Windsor 4-2

Laura Williams—South Burlington School Board

Virginia (13)

Elizabeth Bennett-Parker—Alexandria City Council

Julia Biggins—US Congress, VA-10*

Nicole Carry—Norfolk School Board, Ward 1

Leslie Cockburn—US Congress, VA-5*

Grace Cunningham—Herndon Town Council

Karen Mallard—US Congress, VA-2*

Selonia Miles—Dumfries Town Council

Sheila Olem — Herndon Town Council

Kate Ranta — Alexandria School Board District C
Brittany Shearer—Norfolk School Board, Ward 2

Abigail Spanberger—US Congress, VA-7

Lindsey Davis Stover—US Congress, VA-10

Vangie Williams—US Congress, VA-1*

Washington (7)

Mona Das—State Senate, District 47

Lauren Davis—State House, District 32

Jessa Lewis—State Senate, District 6

Kay Murano—State House, District 6

Dr. Kimberly Schrier—US Congress, WA-8*

Janet St Clair—Island County Commissioner

Claire Wilson—State House, District 30

Wisconsin (70)

Jen Adamski-Torres—Racine City Council

Julie Allen—Lincoln County Board of Supervisors

Carousel Andrea Bayrd—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Carol Beals—Grant County Board of Supervisors

Jill Billings—State Assembly, District 95

Leah Blough—Kenosha County Board

Tanya Buckingham—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Kim Butler—State Assembly, District 28*

Marisabel Cabrera—State Assembly, District 9

Jessica Carpenter—Shorewood Village Board

Lillian Cheeseman — State Assembly, District 15

Rebecca Clarke—State Assembly, District 26

Kate Cronin—Verona City Council

Kelly Danner—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Charisse Daniels — State Assembly 37

Heather Driscoll—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Jennifer Dye—Dane County Board of Supervisors

McKenzie Edmonds—Shorewood Village Board

Analiese Eicher—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Margaret Engebretson—US Congress, WI-7

Erica Flynn—State Assembly, District 84

Frankie Fuller—Jefferson County Board of Supervisors, District 20

Jill Gaskell — Pecatonica School Board

Sarah Godlewski — State Treasurer

Molly Grupe—Monona City Council

Sharon Hampson—La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Kara Hawes—Rock County Board of Supervisors

Lori Hawkins — State Senate, District 21*

Diane Hesselbein—State Assembly, District 79

Julie Henszey — State Senate, District 5

Bryn Ege Horton—Sun Prairie School Board

Peg Jerome Isola—La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Kari Ives—Chippewa County Board of Supervisors

Jennifer Jackson—Grant County Board of Supervisors

Tara Johnson—La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Katie Kohl—Verona City Council

Mary Kolar—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Emily Kuhn — Middleton City Council, District 4

Diana Lawrence — State Assembly, District 56

Alyson Leahy— Marathon County Board, State Assembly, District 85

Kriss Marion—Lafayette County Board Supervisor, State Senate, District 17

Arvina Martin — Secretary of State

Felesia Martin—Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Maureen McCarville—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Jackie Moore—Ashland City Council, School Board

LaKeshia Myers—State Assembly, District 31

Marcelia Nicholson—Milwaukee County Board

Alexandra Nugent—Town of Sheboygan Board of Supervisors

Carla Quirk—Janesville School Board

Christine Rahlf—State Assembly, District 60

Melissa Ratcliff—Cottage Grove Village Board

Elizabeth Riley—State Assembly, District 87

Khrys Riley—Wood County Board of Supervisors

Michele Ritt—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Esther Roberts—Village of Somers Board

Melissa Sargent—State Assembly, District 48

Elisha Santiago-Barudin — State Assembly, District 39

Leah Schrieber Johnson—Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District School Board

Emily Siegrist — State Assembly, District 24

Stephanie Spellman—Winnebago County Board of Supervisors

Nancy Stencil—Marathon County Board of Supervisors Wendy Stallings — Sussex Village Board

Sheila Stubbs—Dane County Board of Supervisors

Lisa Subeck—State Assembly, District 78

Elizabeth Sumner—State Assembly, District 23, Fox Point Village Board

Sequanna Taylor—Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors

Tracy Thompson—Rock County Board of Supervisors

Tina Tryggestad—La Crosse County Board of Supervisors

Mary Von Ruden—Monroe County Board of Supervisors, Sparta City Council

Gina Walkington — State Assembly, District 61*

Hayley Young—Dane County Board of Supervisors

JoCasta Zamarripa—State Assembly, District 8