November 2018 General Election Candidates

November 2018 General Election Emerge Candidates

574 Women

*Asterisk indicates that the candidate is an Emerge Boot Camp Alumna

Federal Elections (16)

Alabama (1)

Tabitha Isner—US Congress, AL-2*

Arizona (2)

Georgia (1)

Lucy McBath—US Congress, GA-6*

Louisiana (1)

Tammy Savoie—US Congress, LA-1

Michigan (1)

Kimberly Bizon — US Congress, MI-10*

New Mexico (2)

Oregon (1)

Jamie McLeod-Skinner—US Congress, OR-2

Tennessee (2)

Virginia (3)

Leslie Cockburn—US Congress, VA-5*

Abigail Spanberger—US Congress, VA-7

Vangie Williams—US Congress, VA-1*

Washington (1)

Dr. Kimberly Schrier—US Congress, WA-8*

Wisconsin (1)

Margaret Engebretson—US Congress, WI-7

 

State Elections (315)

Alabama (20)

Arizona (18)

Arkansas (2)

California (4)

Connecticut (15)

Colorado (17)

Georgia (6)

Guam (1)

Lou Leon Guerrero—Governor*

Iowa (1)

Ann Fields—State House, District 28

Kentucky (21)

Louisiana (1)

Teri Johnson—State House, District 33

Maine (31)

Maryland (16)

Massachusetts (19)

Michigan (8)

Nevada (20)

New Jersey (1)

Britnee Timberlake—State Assembly, District 34

New Mexico (24)

Oregon (10)

Pennsylvania (17)

Rhode Island (1)

Moira Walsh—State House, District 3

South Carolina (2)

Tennessee (9)

Texas (1)

Lorena Perez McGill—State House, District 15*

Vermont (18)

Washington (6)

Wisconsin (25)

 

Local Elections (244)

Alabama (2)

Arizona (10)

California (82)

Stacey Ashlund—Palo Alto School Board

Lorrie Brown—Ventura City Council, District 6

Tonya Burke—Perris City Council

Kim Carr—Huntington Beach City Council

Julie Caskey—Piedmont School Board

Monica Chinchilla—SFUSD School Board*

Diana Conti—Marin Community College, Board of Trustees

Alison Collins—SFUSD School Board*

Alison Cormack—Palo Alto City Council

Lorien Cunningham—Governing Board Member, Cupertino Union School District

Marlys Davidson—Los Alamitos School Board*

Brigitte Davila—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Denise Davis—Redlands City Council

Dana Dean—Solano County Board of Education

Lori Droste—Berkeley City Council, District 8

Erin Edwards— Riverside City Council

Alida Fisher—SFUSD School Board

Denise Fleming—Mayor of Moreno Valley

Victoria Fleming— Santa Rosa City Council

Neysa Fligor—Los Altos City Council

Susan Funk—Atascadero City Council

Angel Ann Flores—School Board, Stockton Unified

Christina Gagnier—Board Member, Chino Valley Unified School District

Regina Gage—Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare District Board of Directors, Zone 1

Holly Hancock—Judge of the Superior Court, Los Angeles County*

Heidi Harmon—Mayor of San Louis Obispo

Hilary Hodge—Grass Valley City Council

Genoveva Islas—Fresno Unified School District Trustee, Area 4

Nicole Jones—Southwestern College Board, Seat 4

Myel Jenkins—San Juan Unified School District Board

Nicole J. Jones—Compton Community College District, Area 2

Ellen Kamei—Mountain View City Council At Large

Farrah Khan—Irvine City Council

Kirsten Keith—Menlo Park City Council

Rashi Kesarwani—Berkeley City Council, District 1

Teddy King—Piedmont City Council

Debbie Klein Lopez—Agoura Hills City Council

Cynthia Koehler—Marin Municipal Water District Board

Mary Kay Lacey—Berkeley City Council, District 8

Sara Lamnin—Hayward City Council

Lex Leifheit—SFUSD School Board

Tamika L’Ecluse—Sacramento City Council, District 5

Arlis Reynolds—Costa Mesa City Council, District 5

Andrea Marr—Costa Mesa City Council

Frances Marquez—City of Cypress Council*

Consuelo Martinez—Escondido City Council – District 1

Anne McKereghan—Alameda Unified School District Board of Governors, Trustee

Natasha Middleton—Oakland City Council, District 6

Amy Miller—Dublin School Board of Trustees

Anna Molander—Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee, Area 1

Jodi Muirhead—Santa Clara Unified School District, Area 2

Patricia Munro—Livermore City Council

Melanie Nutter—BART Board, District 8

Maxine Oliver-Benson—San Leandro City Council, District 5

April Oquenda—Hayward School Board

Doriss Panduro—Fairfield City Council

Michelle Parker—SFUSD School Board

Uzuri Pease-Greene—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 10

Annalisa Perea—State Center Community College District Trustee, Area 5

Anna Pletcher—Marin County District Attorney

Ashley Powell—Santa Monica City Council*

Mia Satya—SFUSD School Board

Libby Schaaf—Mayor of Oakland

Margo Schueler—Berkeley City Council, District 1

Susannah Sallin—Sequoia Healthcare District Board

Thea Selby—City College of San Francisco, Board of Trustees

Tracie Stafford—Mayor of Elk Grove

Jennifer Stark—Claremont City Council*

Erica Stewart—San Luis Obispo City Council

Tara Sreekrishnan—Cupertino City Council

Van Lan Truong—Milpitas City Council at Large

Catherine Stefani—San Francisco City Supervisor, District 2

Aisha Wahab—Hayward City Council

Kate Wanamaker—Nevada County Board of Education

Lori Wilson—Mayor of Suisun City

Mya Whitaker—Oakland City Council, District 6

Jenny Wong—Berkeley City Auditor*

Dionne Ybarra—Mayor of Pacific Grove

Jocelyn Yow— Eastvale City Council, District 4

Sabina Zafar—San Ramon City Council

Linda Zamora—Orange County Water District, Division 1

Josephine Zhao—SFUSD School Board

Colorado (7)

Connecticut (1)

Lori Underberger— Judge of Probate, Trumbull*

District of Columbia (1)

Charlotte Nugent—Advisory Neighborhood Commission, 4C01

Kentucky (34)

Colleen Kelly Abate—Anchorage School Board

Nicole Aghaaliandastjerdi— Jefferson County School Board

Dana Beasley Brown—City Commission, Bowling Green

Chrysanthia Carr-Seals—Fayette County Magistrate

Beverly Chester-Burton—Mayor of Shively

Tabatha Clemons—County Clerk, Grant County

Loretta Crady—Circuit Court Clerk, Hardin County

Tracy Davis—Jefferson County District Court Judge

Anne Delahanty—District Court Judge, Jefferson County

Chris Dennis Meyers—Cold Springs City Council

Deborah Donnelly—County Clerk, Hardin County

Velvet Dowdy—Henderson County Commission

Angela Evans— City Council, Lexington, District 6

Beth Fiss—Circuit Court Clerk, Simpson County

Rachel Foster—Daviess County Property Valuation Administrator

Nicole George—Louisville Metro Council, District 21

Victoria Golden-Thompson Bowling Green City Commission

Wanda Hammons—Grant County Magistrate

Rene Heinrich—Highland Heights City Council

Tanisha Hickerson—District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Div 9

Sarah Stewart Holland—Paducah City Commission

Lisa Johnson—Mayor of Versailles

Cole Adams Maier—Clark County District Court Judge

Jessica Moore—District Court Judge, Jefferson County, Div 11

Shambra Mulder—Fayette County School Board

Terry Owens—Radcliff City Council

Kathy Plomin—Lexington City Council, Fayette County, District 12

Lynn Pryor—Commonwealth’s Attorney

Liz Sheehan—Lexington City Council, Fayette County, District 5

Julia Springsteen—Elizabethtown City Council

Kathryn Thomas—Barren County Attorney

Allee Combs Whicker— Madison County Circuit Court Clerk

Kelly Whitaker—Graves County School Board

Michelle Williams—Covington City Commission

Louisiana  (6)

Maine (14)

Veronica Bates—Westbrook School Board

Moriah Geer—Old Town School Board

Nicole Golden Bouchard—Bangor City Council

Natasha Irving—District Attorney, Maine Prosecutorial District 6

Maeghan Maloney—District Attorney, Kennebec and Somerset Counties

Isabel Mullin—Westbrook City Council

Sarah Nichols—Bangor City Council

Maura Pillsbury—RSU 5 School Board

Kim Rich—Portland Water Board

Elyse TiptonSouth Portland School Board

Sarah Ward—Sagadahoc County Treasurer

Maryann WhiteGardiner City Council

Lynne Williams—Probate Judge, Bar Harbor

Shelby Wright—Hampden Town Council

Maryland (13)

Massachusetts (5)

Michigan (7)

Nevada (8)

New Jersey (7)

Marlene Baldinger—Lebanon Township Mayor

Nicole Gillespie—Moorestown Council

Catherine Gural—Montgomery Township Council

Tricia Maguire—Middletown Council

Kate Matteson—Sparta Township BOE

Lauren McCaskill—Long Branch BOE

Janna SchiemanHamilton Township Board of Education

New Mexico (17)

North Carolina (1)

Kristen Powers—Alamance County Commissioner*

Oregon (17)

South Carolina (1)

Donna Brown Newton—Charleston County Council

Texas (1)

Shannon Baldwin—Harris County Criminal Court Judge*

Vermont (2)

Sarah George—Chittenden County State’s Attorney

Madeline Motta—Assistant Judge for Lamoille County

Virginia (3)

Washington (1)

Janet St Clair—Island County Commissioner

Wisconsin (2)